Anonymous Sample Ballot Philadelphia, PA on November 7th 2023

Please give us feedback

Please tell us how useful you found Blue Voter Guide.

Please check all statements that are TRUE of your experience using Blue Voter Guide:

State

State

Judges

Pennsylvania Superior Court - Retention, Judge Vic Stabile
No Vic Stabile (Incumbent)
Pennsylvania Superior Court - Retention, Judge Jack Panella
Yes Jack Panella (Incumbent)
Pennsylvania Supreme Court, Max Baer's seat
Daniel D. McCaffery (Dem)
Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court, Brobson's seat
Matt Wolf (Dem)
Pennsylvania Superior Court
Timika Lane (Dem)
Jill Beck (Dem)

County

Local

Philadelphia Register of Wills
John Sabatina Jr. (Dem)
Philadelphia Sheriff
Rochelle Bilal (Dem, Incumbent)

City-town

Philadelphia City Council District 2
Kenyatta Johnson (Dem, Incumbent)
Philadelphia Municipal Court
Colleen McIntyre Osborne (Dem)
Barbara Thomson (Dem)
Philadelphia City Commission
Lisa Deeley (Dem, Incumbent)
Omar Sabir (Dem, Incumbent)
Select Another Candidate (optional)
Philadelphia City Council District 10
Gary Masino (Dem)
Philadelphia City Council District 9
Anthony Phillips (Dem, Incumbent)
Philadelphia City Council District 8
Cindy Bass (Dem, Incumbent)
Philadelphia City Council District 7
Quetcy Lozada (Dem, Incumbent)
Philadelphia City Council District 6
Michael Driscoll (Dem, Incumbent)
Philadelphia City Council District 5
Jeffery Young Jr. (Dem)
Philadelphia City Council District 4
Curtis Jones (Dem, Incumbent)
Philadelphia City Council District 3
Jamie Gauthier (Dem, Incumbent)
Philadelphia City Council At-large
Isaiah Thomas (Dem, Incumbent)
Jim Harrity (Dem, Incumbent)
Katherine Richardson (Dem, Incumbent)
Nina Ahmad (Dem)
Rue Landau (Dem)
Select Another Candidate (optional)
Select Another Candidate (optional)
Philadelphia City Council District 1
Mark Squilla (Dem, Incumbent)
Philadelphia Municipal Court - Retention, Matt Wolf's seat
Yes Matt Wolf (Incumbent)
Philadelphia Municipal Court - Retention, Marvin L. Williams' seat
Yes Marvin L. Williams (Incumbent)
Philadelphia Municipal Court - Retention, Karen Simmons' seat
Yes Karen Simmons (Incumbent)
Philadelphia Municipal Court - Retention, David Shuter's seat
Yes David Shuter (Incumbent)
Philadelphia Municipal Court - Retention, Brad Moss's seat
No Brad Moss (Incumbent)
Philadelphia Municipal Court - Retention, William Meehan Jr.'s seat
Yes William Meehan Jr. (Incumbent)
Philadelphia Municipal Court - Retention, Marissa Brumbach's seat
Yes Marissa Brumbach (Incumbent)
Philadelphia City Controller - Special
Christy Brady (Dem)
Mayor of Philadelphia
Cherelle Parker (Dem)

Judicial District

Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas, Vacant seats
Kay Yu (Dem)
Damaris Garcia (Dem)
Samantha Williams (Dem)
John Padova Jr. (Dem)
Jessica Brown (Dem)
Chesley Lightsey (Dem)
Natasha Taylor-Smith (Dem)
Tamika Washington (Dem)
Brian McLaughlin (Dem)
Caroline Turner (Dem)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Jacqueline F. Allen's seat
Yes Jacqueline F. Allen (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Genece E. Brinkley's seat
No Genece E. Brinkley (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Giovanni O. Campbell's seat
Yes Giovanni O. Campbell (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Anne Marie B. Coyle's seat
No Anne Marie B. Coyle (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Ramy I. Djerassi's seat
Yes Ramy I. Djerassi (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Joe Fernandes' seat
Yes Joe Fernandes (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Holly J. Ford's seat
Yes Holly J. Ford (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Joel S. Johnson's seat
Yes Joel S. Johnson (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Timika Lane's seat
Yes Timika Lane (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Rayford A. Means' seat
No Rayford A. Means (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, J. Scott O'Keefe's seat
Yes J. Scott O'Keefe (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Paula A. Patrick's seat
No Paula A. Patrick (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Sierra Thomas Street's seat
Yes Sierra Thomas Street (Incumbent)
Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas - Retention, Nina N. Wright Padilla's seat
Yes Nina M. Wright Padilla (Incumbent)