Anonymous Sample Ballot Upland, CA 91784 on November 8th 2022

State

State

Governor of California
Gavin Newsom (Dem, Incumbent)
Lieutenant Governor of California
Eleni Kounalakis (Dem, Incumbent)
Attorney General of California
Rob Bonta (Dem, Incumbent)
California Secretary of State
Shirley Weber (Dem, Incumbent)
California Treasurer
Fiona Ma (Dem, Incumbent)
California Controller
Malia Cohen (Dem)
California Superintendent of Public Instruction
Tony Thurmond (Incumbent)
California Commissioner of Insurance
Ricardo Lara (Dem, Incumbent)

Federal

U.S. Senate California
Alex Padilla (Dem, Incumbent)

State

Judges

California Supreme Court - Retention
Yes Martin J. Jenkins (Incumbent)
California Supreme Court - Retention
Yes Joshua Groban (Incumbent)
California Supreme Court - Retention
Yes Goodwin Liu (Incumbent)

Federal

U.S. Senate California - Special
Alex Padilla (Dem, Incumbent)

State

California Supreme Court - Retention
Yes Patricia Guerrero (Incumbent)

Judicial District

California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 1 - Retention
Yes Judith McConnell (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 2 - Retention
Yes Manuel Ramirez (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 2 - Retention
Yes Carol D. Codrington (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 2 - Retention
Yes Michael J. Raphael (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 2 - Retention
Yes Frank J. Menetrez (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 3 - Retention
Yes Kathleen O'Leary (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 3 - Retention
Yes William Bedsworth (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 3 - Retention
Yes Eileen Moore (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 1 - Retention
Yes Truc Do (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 3 - Retention
Yes Maurice Sanchez (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 3 - Retention
Yes Joanne Motoike (Incumbent)
California 4th District Court of Appeal Division 1 - Retention
Yes Martin Buchanan (Incumbent)

State subdivision

California State Board of Equalization District 4
David Dodson (Dem)

Congress

Federal

Representative, U.S. House California District 28
Judy Chu (Dem, Incumbent)

State Legislative (Lower)

State

California State Assembly District 41
Chris Holden (Dem, Incumbent)

County

Local

San Bernardino County Board of Supervisors District 2
Jesse Armendarez
San Bernardino County Board of Education Area D
Gil Navarro
San Bernardino County Board of Education Area A
Ryan McEachron
San Bernardino County Board of Education Area B
J. Steve Garcia
East Valley Water District board of directors
James Morales Jr. (Incumbent)
Ronald Coats (Incumbent)
Daniel Carreon