Anonymous Sample Ballot Govalle, Austin, TX: Primary Election on March 5th 2024

Please give us feedback

Please tell us how useful you found Blue Voter Guide.

Please check all statements that are TRUE of your experience using Blue Voter Guide:

Country

United States

President of the United States
Joe Biden (Dem, Incumbent)

Congress

Texas District 35

Representative, U.S. House Texas District 35
Greg Casar (Dem, Incumbent)

State

Texas

U.S. Senate Texas
Colin Allred (Dem)
Texas Railroad Commission
Bill Burch (Dem)

Judges

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Presiding Judge
Holly Taylor (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 2
Randy Sarosdy (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 4
Christine Weems (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 6
Bonnie Lee Goldstein (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Nancy Mulder (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Chika Anyiam (Dem)

State Legislative (Upper)

Texas State Senate District 14

Texas State Senate District 14
Sarah Eckhardt (Dem, Incumbent)

State Legislative (Lower)

Texas House of Representatives District 51

Texas House of Representatives District 51
Maria Luisa Flores (Dem, Incumbent)

County subdivision

Travis County Constable-Justice of the Peace District 4

Travis County Constable Precinct 4
George Morales III (Dem, Incumbent)

County

Travis

Travis County District Attorney
José Garza (Dem, Incumbent)
Travis County Attorney
Delia Garza (Dem, Incumbent)
Travis County Sheriff
Sally Hernandez (Dem, Incumbent)
Travis County Tax Assessor-Collector
Celia Israel (Dem)
Texas 450th District Court
Brad Urrutia (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas 460th District Court
Selena Alvarenga (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Travis County Probate Court, Texas

Travis County Probate Court No. 2
Nick Chu (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Travis County Court at Law, Texas

Travis County Court at Law No. 8
Carlos H. Barrera (Dem, Incumbent)
Travis County Court at Law No. 9
Kim Williams (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas Appellate Court District 3

Texas Third District Court of Appeals Place 2
Maggie Ellis (Dem)
Texas Third District Court of Appeals Place 3
Chari Kelly (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Third District Court of Appeals Place 5
Karin Crump (Dem)
Texas Third District Court of Appeals Place 6
Gisela Triana (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 53

Texas 53rd District Court
Maria Cantú Hexsel (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 98

Texas 98th District Court
Sandra Avila Ramirez (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas District 126

Texas 126th District Court
Aurora Martinez Jones (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 167

Texas 167th District Court
Dayna Blazey (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 200

Texas 200th District Court
Jessica Mangrum (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 345

Texas 345th District Court
Jan Soifer (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 353

Texas 353rd District Court
Sherine Thomas (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas District 390

Texas 390th District Court
Julie Kocurek (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 427

Texas 427th District Court
Tamara Needles (Dem, Incumbent)