Anonymous Sample Ballot Houston, TX: Primary Election on March 5th 2024

Country

United States

President of the United States
Joe Biden (Dem, Incumbent)

Congress

Texas District 38

Representative, U.S. House Texas District 38
Gion Thomas (Dem)

State

Texas

U.S. Senate Texas
Colin Allred (Dem)
Texas Railroad Commission
Bill Burch (Dem)

Judges

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Presiding Judge
Holly Taylor (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 2
DaSean Jones (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 4
Christine Weems (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 6
Bonnie Lee Goldstein (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Nancy Mulder (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Chika Anyiam (Dem)

State Legislative (Upper)

Texas State Senate District 17

Texas State Senate District 17
Kathy Cheng (Dem)

State Legislative (Lower)

Texas House of Representatives District 133

Texas House of Representatives District 133
No Democratic Candidate Running

County

Harris

Harris County Attorney
Christian Dashaun Menefee (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County District Attorney
Sean Teare (Dem)
Harris County Sheriff
Ed Gonzalez (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector
Annette Ramirez (Dem)
Harris County Department of Education Board of Trustees Position 3, At-Large
Richard Cantu (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas 507th District Court
Julia Maldonado (Dem, Incumbent)

County subdivision

Harris County Justice of the Peace and Constable Precinct 5

Harris County Constable Precinct 5
Jerry Rodriguez (Dem)
Harris County Justice of the Peace Precinct 5 Place 1
Israel Garcia Jr. (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Harris County Criminal Court at Law, Texas

Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 16
Juan Aguirre (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas Appellate Court District 1

Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 2
Brendetta Scott (Dem)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 6
Sarah Beth Landau (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 7
Julie Countiss (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 8
Richard Hightower (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 9
Peter M. Kelly (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 11

Texas 11th District Court
Kristen Hawkins (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas Appellate Court District 14

Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 3
Jerry Zimmerer (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 4
Charles Spain (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 5
Frances Bourliot (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 6
Meagan Hassan (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 8
Margaret Poissant (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 61

Texas 61st District Court
Fredericka Phillips (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 80

Texas 80th District Court
Jeralynn Manor (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 125

Texas 125th District Court
Kyle Carter (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 127

Texas 127th District Court
R.K. Sandill (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 129

Texas 129th District Court
Michael Gomez (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 133

Texas 133rd District Court
Nicole Perdue (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas District 151

Texas 151st District Court
Mike Engelhart (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 152

Texas 152nd District Court
Robert Schaffer (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 164

Texas 164th District Court
Joy Thomas (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas District 165

Texas 165th District Court
Jill Yaziji (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas District 174

Texas 174th District Court
Hazel B. Jones (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 176

Texas 176th District Court
Nikita Harmon (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 177

Texas 177th District Court
Robert Johnson (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 178

Texas 178th District Court
Kelli Johnson (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 179

Texas 179th District Court
Ana Martinez (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 215

Texas 215th District Court
Elaine H. Palmer (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 333

Texas 333rd District Court
Tracy D. Good (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas District 334

Texas 334th District Court
Dawn Deshea Rogers (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 337

Texas 337th District Court
Colleen Gaido (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 338

Texas 338th District Court
Allison Mathis (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas District 339

Texas 339th District Court
Te'iva Bell (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas District 351

Texas 351st District Court
Natalia Cornelio (Dem, Incumbent)