Anonymous Sample Ballot River Forest, Dublin, OH: Primary Election on March 19th 2024

Please give us feedback

Please tell us how useful you found Blue Voter Guide.

Please check all statements that are TRUE of your experience using Blue Voter Guide:

Country

United States

President of the United States
Joe Biden (Dem, Incumbent)

Congress

Ohio District 15

Representative, U.S. House Ohio District 15
Adam Miller (Dem)

State

Ohio

U.S. Senate Ohio
Sherrod Brown (Dem, Incumbent)

Judges

Ohio Supreme Court, Term commencing January 1, 2025
Michael P. Donnelly (Dem, Incumbent)
Ohio Supreme Court, Term commencing January 2, 2025
Melody Stewart (Dem, Incumbent)
Ohio Supreme Court, Unexpired term ending December 31, 2026
Lisa Forbes (Dem)

State Legislative (Lower)

Ohio House of Representatives District 11

Ohio House of Representatives District 11
Crystal Lett (Dem)

State Legislative (Upper)

Ohio State Senate District 16

Ohio State Senate District 16
Beth Liston (Dem)

County

Franklin

Franklin County Prosecutor
Shayla Favor (Dem)
Franklin County Coroner
Nathaniel Overmire (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Engineer
Adam Fowler (Dem)
Franklin County Recorder
Danny O'Connor (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Sheriff
Dallas Baldwin (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Treasurer
Cheryl Brooks Sullivan (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Clerk of Courts
Maryellen O'Shaughnessy (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Commission, Term commencing 1/2/2025
Kevin Boyce (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Commission, Term commencing 1/3/2025
John O'Grady (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Franklin County Court of Common Pleas, Ohio

Franklin County Court of Common Pleas Domestic Relations and Juvenile Division, Term commencing 1/1/2025
Elizabeth Gill (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Court of Common Pleas Domestic Relations and Juvenile Division, Term commencing 1/2/2025
James W. Brown (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Court of Common Pleas General Division, Term commencing 1/3/2025
Jaiza Page (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Court of Common Pleas General Division, Term commencing 1/4/2025
Karen Phipps (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Court of Common Pleas Domestic Relations and Juvenile Division, Term commencing 1/5/2025
Douglas Nobles (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Court of Common Pleas General Division, Term commencing 1/6/2025
Kim Brown (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Court of Common Pleas General Division, Term commencing 1/7/2025
Richard Brown (Dem)
Franklin County Court of Common Pleas General Division, Term commencing 1/8/2025
Stephen L. McIntosh (Dem, Incumbent)
Franklin County Court of Common Pleas Domestic Relations and Juvenile Division, Term commencing 1/10/2025
Monica Hawkins (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Ohio Appellate Court District 10

Ohio Tenth District Court of Appeals, Term commencing 02/09/2025
Laurel Beatty Blunt (Dem, Incumbent)
Ohio Tenth District Court of Appeals, Term commencing 02/10/2025
Shawn Dingus (Dem)