Anonymous Sample Ballot Green Bay, WI: Presidential & Local Election on April 2nd 2024

Please give us feedback

Please tell us how useful you found Blue Voter Guide.

Please check all statements that are TRUE of your experience using Blue Voter Guide:

Country

United States

President of the United States
Joe Biden (Dem, Incumbent)

State

Wisconsin

Wisconsin Question 1, Ban on Private and Non-Governmental Funding of Election Administration Amendment (April 2024)
No
Wisconsin Question 2, Only Designated Election Officials to Conduct Elections Amendment (April 2024)
No
Message for Brown County
Blue Voter Guide does not have enough information about the district boundaries in Brown County to place you in your correct district. Please select the one district race from the list below that applies to you. To see district maps, click here.

County

Brown County

Brown County Board of Supervisors District 1
Ronald Antonneau (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 2
Thomas J. De Wane (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 3
Andy Nicholson (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 4
Emily Jacobson (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 5
Gloria Jane Eastman
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 6
Kathy Lefebvre (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 7
Tom Friberg (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 8
Megan Borchardt (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 9
Patrick M. Evans (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 10
John S. Vander Leest (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 11
Patrick Buckley (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 12
Kevin Gannon (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 13
Norbert Dantinne (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 14
Latosha M. Greenleaf
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 15
Salvador Sierra (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 16
David Kaster (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 17
John Van Dyck (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 18
Patrick Hopkins (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 19
Jessica L. Adams (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 20
Devon Coenen (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 21
Chris Zirbel (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 22
Tom Peters (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 23
Raymond Suennen (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 24
Ross Toellner
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 25
Tom Lund (Incumbent)
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 26
Jim Pyle

School District

Green Bay Area Public School District

Green Bay Area Public School District Board of Education At-large
Andrew M. Becker (Incumbent)
Kou Lee

Judicial District

Brown County Circuit Court, Wisconsin

Judges

Brown County Circuit Court Branch 2
Thomas J. Walsh
Brown County Circuit Court Branch 6
John P. Zakowski

City-town

Green Bay

Green Bay Common Council District 1
Barbara A. Dorff
Green Bay Common Council District 2
Jim Hutchison (Incumbent)
Green Bay Common Council District 3
Bill Morgan (Incumbent)
Green Bay Common Council District 5
Craig L. Stevens (Incumbent)
Green Bay Common Council District 7
Alyssa Proffitt
Green Bay Common Council District 8
Jim Ridderbush
Green Bay Common Council District 9
Tarl Knight
Green Bay Common Council District 12
Kathy A. Hinkfuss