Anonymous Sample Ballot Houston, TX on March 5th 2024

Your address is not shared or retained. It is used solely to build your ballot guide.

Your ZIP code alone is not sufficient as districts vary across zip codes. Please find your address in the drop down, or just enter your street address and zip code; i.e., 100 Main St, 90012.
Help  

Your address is not shared or retained. It is used solely to build your ballot guide.

Please give us feedback

Please tell us how useful you found Blue Voter Guide.

Please check all statements that are TRUE of your experience using Blue Voter Guide:

County

Local

Harris County Attorney
Christian Dashaun Menefee (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County District Attorney
Sean Teare (Dem)
Harris County Sheriff
Ed Gonzalez (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector
Annette Ramirez (Dem)
Harris County Department of Education Board of Trustees Position 3, At-Large
Josh Wallenstein (Dem)

Judges

Texas 507th District Court
Julia Maldonado (Dem, Incumbent)

County subdivision

Harris County Department of Education Board of Trustees Position 6, Precinct 1
John McGee (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County Commissioners Court Precinct 1
Rodney Ellis (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 16
Ashley Guice (Dem)

County subdivision

Harris County Constable Precinct 1
Alan Rosen (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Place 1
Eric Carter (Dem, Incumbent)

State

Federal

U.S. Senate Texas
Colin Allred (Dem)

State

Texas Railroad Commission
Bill Burch (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 2
DaSean Jones (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 4
Christine Weems (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 6
Bonnie Lee Goldstein (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Presiding Judge
Holly Taylor (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Nancy Mulder (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Chika Anyiam (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 2
Brendetta Scott (Dem)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 6
Sarah Beth Landau (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 7
Julie Countiss (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 8
Richard Hightower (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 9
Peter M. Kelly (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 3
Jerry Zimmerer (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 4
Charles Spain (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 5
Frances Bourliot (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 6
Meagan Hassan (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 8
Margaret Poissant (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Local

Texas 11th District Court
Kristen Hawkins (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 125th District Court
Kyle Carter (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 127th District Court
R.K. Sandill (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 129th District Court
Michael Gomez (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 133rd District Court
Nicole Perdue (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas 151st District Court
Mike Engelhart (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 152nd District Court
Robert Schaffer (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 164th District Court
Joy Thomas (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas 165th District Court
Jill Yaziji (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas 174th District Court
No Candidate Selected

Judicial District

Texas 176th District Court
Nikita Harmon (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 177th District Court
Robert Johnson (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 178th District Court
Kelli Johnson (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 179th District Court
Ana Martinez (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 215th District Court
Elaine H. Palmer (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 333rd District Court
Tracy D. Good (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas 334th District Court
Dawn Deshea Rogers (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 337th District Court
Colleen Gaido (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 338th District Court
Allison Mathis (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas 339th District Court
Te'iva Bell (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 351st District Court
Natalia Cornelio (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Texas 61st District Court
No Candidate Selected

Congress

Federal

Representative, U.S. House Texas District 7
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Local

Texas 80th District Court
No Candidate Selected

State Legislative (Lower)

State

Texas House of Representatives District 147
Jolanda Jones (Dem, Incumbent)

State Legislative (Upper)

Texas State Senate District 15
Molly Cook (Dem)

Country

Federal

President of the United States
Joe Biden (Dem, Incumbent)