Anonymous Sample Ballot Spring, TX on March 5th 2024

Your address is not shared or retained. It is used solely to build your ballot guide.

Your ZIP code alone is not sufficient as districts vary across zip codes. Please find your address in the drop down, or just enter your street address and zip code; i.e., 100 Main St, 90012.
Help  

Your address is not shared or retained. It is used solely to build your ballot guide.

Please give us feedback

Please tell us how useful you found Blue Voter Guide.

Please check all statements that are TRUE of your experience using Blue Voter Guide:

County

Local

Harris County Attorney
Christian Dashaun Menefee (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County District Attorney
Kim Ogg (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County Sheriff
Ed Gonzalez (Dem, Incumbent)
Harris County Tax Assessor-Collector
Danielle Keys Bess (Dem)
Harris County Department of Education Board of Trustees Position 3, At-Large
Josh Wallenstein (Dem)

Judges

Texas 507th District Court
No Candidate Selected

County subdivision

Harris County Commissioners Court Precinct 3
Saleem Malik (Dem)
Harris County Department of Education Position 4, Precinct 3
No Candidate Selected

Judicial District

Harris County Criminal Court at Law No. 16
Ashley Guice (Dem)

County subdivision

Harris County Constable Precinct 4
Sam Hutchison (Dem)
Harris County Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 Place 1
No Candidate Selected

State

Federal

U.S. Senate Texas
Colin Allred (Dem)

State

Texas Railroad Commission
Katherine Culbert (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 2
Randy Sarosdy (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 4
Christine Weems (Dem)
Texas Supreme Court Place 6
Bonnie Lee Goldstein (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Presiding Judge
Holly Taylor (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Nancy Mulder (Dem)
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Chika Anyiam (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 2
Brendetta Scott (Dem)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 6
Sarah Beth Landau (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 7
Julie Countiss (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 8
Ysidra Kyles (Dem)
Texas First District Court of Appeals Place 9
Amber Boyd-Cora (Dem)

Judicial District

Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 3
Velda Faulkner (Dem)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 4
Charles Spain (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 5
Frances Bourliot (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 6
Meagan Hassan (Dem, Incumbent)
Texas Fourteenth District Court of Appeals Place 8
Margaret Poissant (Dem, Incumbent)

Judicial District

Local

Texas 151st District Court
Erica Hughes (Dem)

Congress

Federal

Representative, U.S. House Texas District 38
Melissa McDonough (Dem)

State Legislative (Lower)

State

Texas House of Representatives District 150
Marisela Jimenez (Dem)

State Legislative (Upper)

Texas State Senate District 7
Michelle Gwinn (Dem)

Country

Federal

President of the United States
Joe Biden (Dem, Incumbent)