Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

San Jose Mercury News

The Mercury News

San Jose Mercury News

Governor of California

Gavin Newsom

Attorney General of California

Rob Bonta

California Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tony Thurmond

California Commissioner of Insurance

Ricardo Lara

U.S. House California District 9

Josh Harder

U.S. House California District 15

Kevin Mullin

U.S. Senate California

Alex Padilla

California State Senate District 10

Lily Mei

California State Assembly District 20

Shawn Kumagai

California State Assembly District 24

Alex Lee

California State Assembly District 28

Gail Pellerin

Mayor of San Jose

Matt Mahan

Senator (U.S. Senate California) - Special

Alex Padilla

Mayor of Oakland

Loren Taylor

Alameda County Board of Supervisors District 3

Lena Tam

Alameda County District Attorney

Terry Wiley

San Jose City Council District 3

Omar Torres

San Jose City Council District 5

Peter Ortiz

San Jose City Council District 7

Maya Esparza

Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors District 1

Johnny Khamis

Santa Clara County Sheriff

Bob Jonsen

East Bay Regional Park District Board of Directors Ward 3

Dennis Waespi

AC Transit District Board of Directors

Joel Young

AC Transit District Board of Directors Ward 3

Sarah Syed

AC Transit District Board of Directors Ward 4

Murphy McCalley

Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART) Board of Directors District 6

Liz Ames

East Bay Municipal Utility District Board of Directors Ward 3

Marguerite Young

East Bay Municipal Utility District Board of Directors Ward 7

Matt Turner

Oakland City Council District 2

Harold Lowe

Oakland City Council District 4

Nenna Joiner

Oakland City Council District 6

Yakpasua Michael Gbagba Zazaboi

Fremont City Council District 2

Keith Parker

Fremont City Council District 3

Kathy Kimberlin

Fremont City Council District 4

Yang Shao

Santa Clara County Board of Education Trustee Area 6

Magdalena Carrasco

Santa Clara County Board of Education Trustee Area 7

Raeena Lari

Santa Clara Valley Water District District 6

Chuck Cantrell

Santa Clara Valley Water District District 7

Rebecca Eisenberg