Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

United Auto Workers

Endorsing candidates who are leaders in the struggle to secure economic and social justice for all people.

United Auto Workers

Governor of Nevada

Steve Sisolak

Attorney General of Nevada

Aaron Ford

Nevada Secretary of State

Cisco Aguilar

Nevada State Treasurer

Zach Conine

Nevada Controller

Ellen Spiegel

U.S. House Nevada District 1

Dina Titus

U.S. House Nevada District 3

Susie Lee

U.S. House Nevada District 4

Steven Horsford

U.S. Senate Nevada

Catherine Masto

Nevada State Senate District 2

Edgar Flores

Nevada State Senate District 8

Marilyn Loop

Nevada State Senate District 9

Melanie Scheible

Nevada State Senate District 10

Fabian Donate

Nevada State Senate District 12

Julie Pazina

Nevada State Senate District 13

Skip Daly

Nevada State Senate District 16

Aaron Sims

Nevada State Senate District 21

James Ohrenschall

Nevada State Assembly District 1

Daniele Monroe-Moreno

Nevada State Assembly District 10

Rochelle Nguyen

Nevada State Assembly District 11

Beatrice Duran

Nevada State Assembly District 12

Max Carter

Nevada State Assembly District 14

Erica Mosca

Nevada State Assembly District 15

Howard Watts

Nevada State Assembly District 16

Cecelia González

Nevada State Assembly District 17

Clara Thomas

Nevada State Assembly District 18

Venicia Considine

Nevada State Assembly District 20

David Orentlicher

Nevada State Assembly District 21

Elaine Marzola

Nevada State Assembly District 24

Sarah Peters

Nevada State Assembly District 25

Selena La Rue Hatch

Nevada State Assembly District 27

Angie Taylor

Nevada State Assembly District 28

Reuben D'Silva

Nevada State Assembly District 29

Lesley Cohen

Nevada State Assembly District 3

Selena Torres

Nevada State Assembly District 30

Natha Anderson

Nevada State Assembly District 34

Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod

Nevada State Assembly District 35

Michelle Gorelow

Nevada State Assembly District 37

Shea Backus

Nevada State Assembly District 40

Shannon McDaniel

Nevada State Assembly District 41

Sandra Jauregui

Nevada State Assembly District 42

Tracy Brown-May

Nevada State Assembly District 5

Brittney Miller

Nevada State Assembly District 6

Shondra Summers-Armstrong

Nevada State Assembly District 7

Cameron Miller

Nevada State Assembly District 8

Duy Nguyen

Nevada State Assembly District 9

Steve Yeager

Nevada Supreme Court Seat A

Linda Bell

Nevada Court of Appeals

Deborah Westbrook

Reno City Council Ward 2

Naomi Duerr

Washoe County Commission District 2

Keith Lockard