Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

United Auto Workers

Endorsing candidates who are leaders in the struggle to secure economic and social justice for all people.

United Auto Workers

Governor of Georgia

Stacey Abrams

Lieutenant Governor of Georgia

Charlie Bailey

Attorney General of Georgia

Jen Jordan

Georgia Secretary of State

Bee Nguyen

Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture

Nakita Hemingway

Georgia Commissioner of Labor

William Boddie

Georgia Insurance and Safety Fire Commissioner

Janice Laws Robinson

U.S. House Georgia District 1

Wade Herring

U.S. House Georgia District 2

Sanford Bishop

U.S. House Georgia District 3

Val Almonord

U.S. House Georgia District 4

Hank Johnson

U.S. House Georgia District 5

Nikema Williams

U.S. House Georgia District 6

Bob Christian

U.S. House Georgia District 7

Lucy McBath

U.S. House Georgia District 12

Liz Johnson

U.S. House Georgia District 13

David Scott

U.S. Senate Georgia

Raphael Warnock

Georgia State Senate District 10

Emanuel Jones

Georgia State Senate District 2

Derek Mallow

Georgia State Senate District 22

Harold Jones

Georgia State Senate District 33

Michael Rhett

Georgia State Senate District 35

Donzella James

Georgia State Senate District 36

Nan Orrock

Georgia State Senate District 38

Horacena Tate

Georgia State Senate District 43

Tonya Anderson

Georgia State Senate District 44

Gail Davenport

Georgia State Senate District 5

Sheikh Rahman

Georgia State Senate District 55

Gloria Butler

Georgia State Senate District 9

Nikki Merritt

Georgia House of Representatives District 116

El-Mahdi Holly

Georgia House of Representatives District 126

Gloria Frazier

Georgia House of Representatives District 129

Henry Howard

Georgia House of Representatives District 130

Lynn Gladney

Georgia House of Representatives District 132

Brian Prince

Georgia House of Representatives District 162

Carl Gilliard

Georgia House of Representatives District 39

Terry Cummings

Georgia House of Representatives District 40

Doug Stoner

Georgia House of Representatives District 50

Michelle Au

Georgia House of Representatives District 54

Betsy Holland

Georgia House of Representatives District 58

Park Cannon

Georgia House of Representatives District 61

Roger Bruce

Georgia House of Representatives District 63

Kim Schofield

Georgia House of Representatives District 67

Lydia Glaize

Georgia House of Representatives District 69

Debra Bazemore

Georgia House of Representatives District 76

Sandra Scott

Georgia House of Representatives District 88

Billy Mitchell

Georgia House of Representatives District 93

Doreen Carter

Georgia House of Representatives District 97

Ruwa Romman