Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

AFL-CIO

Striving to ensure all working people are treated fairly, with decent paychecks and benefits, safe jobs, dignity, and equal opportunities.

AFL-CIO

Governor of Georgia

Stacey Abrams

Lieutenant Governor of Georgia

Charlie Bailey

Attorney General of Georgia

Jen Jordan

Georgia Secretary of State

Bee Nguyen

Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture

Nakita Hemingway

Georgia Commissioner of Labor

William Boddie

Georgia Insurance and Safety Fire Commissioner

Janice Laws Robinson

U.S. House Georgia District 1

Wade Herring

U.S. House Georgia District 2

Sanford Bishop

U.S. House Georgia District 3

Val Almonord

U.S. House Georgia District 4

Hank Johnson

U.S. House Georgia District 5

Nikema Williams

U.S. House Georgia District 6

Bob Christian

U.S. House Georgia District 7

Lucy McBath

U.S. House Georgia District 12

Liz Johnson

U.S. House Georgia District 13

David Scott

U.S. House Georgia District 14

Marcus Flowers

U.S. Senate Georgia

Raphael Warnock

Georgia State Senate District 10

Emanuel Jones

Georgia State Senate District 14

Josh McLaurin

Georgia State Senate District 2

Derek Mallow

Georgia State Senate District 22

Harold Jones

Georgia State Senate District 26

David Lucas

Georgia State Senate District 33

Michael Rhett

Georgia State Senate District 36

Nan Orrock

Georgia State Senate District 38

Horacena Tate

Georgia State Senate District 39

Sonya Halpern

Georgia State Senate District 40

Sally Harrell

Georgia State Senate District 41

Kim Jackson

Georgia State Senate District 43

Tonya Anderson

Georgia State Senate District 44

Gail Davenport

Georgia State Senate District 5

Sheikh Rahman

Georgia State Senate District 55

Gloria Butler

Georgia State Senate District 6

Jason Esteves

Georgia State Senate District 7

Nabilah Islam

Georgia State Senate District 9

Nikki Merritt

Georgia House of Representatives District 100

Louisa Jackson

Georgia House of Representatives District 106

Shelly Hutchinson

Georgia House of Representatives District 107

Samuel Park

Georgia House of Representatives District 115

Regina Lewis-Ward

Georgia House of Representatives District 116

El-Mahdi Holly

Georgia House of Representatives District 126

Gloria Frazier

Georgia House of Representatives District 129

Henry Howard

Georgia House of Representatives District 130

Lynn Gladney

Georgia House of Representatives District 132

Brian Prince

Georgia House of Representatives District 142

Miriam Paris

Georgia House of Representatives District 143

James Beverly

Georgia House of Representatives District 151

Joyce Barlow

Georgia House of Representatives District 162

Carl Gilliard

Georgia House of Representatives District 168

Al Williams

Georgia House of Representatives District 169

Mickey Brockington

Georgia House of Representatives District 35

Lisa Campbell

Georgia House of Representatives District 37

Mary Frances Williams

Georgia House of Representatives District 38

David Wilkerson

Georgia House of Representatives District 39

Terry Cummings

Georgia House of Representatives District 40

Doug Stoner

Georgia House of Representatives District 41

Michael Smith

Georgia House of Representatives District 42

Teri Anulewicz

Georgia House of Representatives District 44

Willie Mae Oyogoa

Georgia House of Representatives District 50

Michelle Au

Georgia House of Representatives District 52

Shea Roberts

Georgia House of Representatives District 54

Betsy Holland

Georgia House of Representatives District 57

Stacey Evans

Georgia House of Representatives District 58

Park Cannon

Georgia House of Representatives District 59

Phil Olaleye

Georgia House of Representatives District 60

Sheila Jones

Georgia House of Representatives District 61

Roger Bruce

Georgia House of Representatives District 62

Tanya Miller

Georgia House of Representatives District 63

Kim Schofield

Georgia House of Representatives District 64

Montenia Edwards

Georgia House of Representatives District 65

Mandisha Thomas

Georgia House of Representatives District 66

Kimberly Alexander

Georgia House of Representatives District 67

Lydia Glaize

Georgia House of Representatives District 69

Debra Bazemore

Georgia House of Representatives District 76

Sandra Scott

Georgia House of Representatives District 77

Rhonda Burnough

Georgia House of Representatives District 78

Demetrius Douglas

Georgia House of Representatives District 82

Mary Oliver

Georgia House of Representatives District 88

Billy Mitchell

Georgia House of Representatives District 89

Becky Evans

Georgia House of Representatives District 90

Saira Draper

Georgia House of Representatives District 92

Rhonda Taylor

Georgia House of Representatives District 93

Doreen Carter

Georgia House of Representatives District 94

Karen Bennett

Georgia House of Representatives District 95

Dar'shun Kendrick

Georgia House of Representatives District 96

Pedro Marin

Georgia House of Representatives District 97

Ruwa Romman

Georgia House of Representatives District 98

Marvin Lim

Clayton County Board of Education District 8

Joy Tellis Cooper