Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

Arizona List

Statewide membership network that works to recruit, train, support and elect pro-choice Democratic women running for office in Arizona.

Arizona List

Governor of Arizona

Katie Hobbs

Attorney General of Arizona

Kris Mayes

Arizona Superintendent of Public Instruction

Kathy Hoffman

Arizona Corporation Commission

Sandra Kennedy

Arizona Corporation Commission

Lauren Kuby

Arizona State Senate District 12

Denise Epstein

Arizona State Senate District 13

Cindy Hans

Arizona State Senate District 18

Priya Sundareshan

Arizona State Senate District 2

Jeanne Casteen

Arizona State Senate District 21

Rosanna Gabaldon

Arizona State Senate District 22

Eva Diaz

Arizona State Senate District 24

Anna Hernandez

Arizona State Senate District 26

Raquel Terán

Arizona State Senate District 27

Brittani Barraza

Arizona State Senate District 4

Christine Marsh

Arizona State Senate District 5

Lela Alston

Arizona State Senate District 6

Theresa Hatathlie

Arizona State Senate District 9

Eva Burch

Arizona House of Representatives District 1

Cathy Ransom

Arizona House of Representatives District 12

Patricia Contreras

Arizona House of Representatives District 12

Anastasia Travers

Arizona House of Representatives District 13

Jennifer Pawlik

Arizona House of Representatives District 17

Dana Allmond

Arizona House of Representatives District 18

Nancy Gutierrez

Arizona House of Representatives District 2

Judy Schwiebert

Arizona House of Representatives District 20

Alma Hernandez

Arizona House of Representatives District 21

Consuelo Hernandez

Arizona House of Representatives District 21

Stephanie Stahl Hamilton

Arizona House of Representatives District 22

Leezah Sun

Arizona House of Representatives District 24

Analise Ortiz

Arizona House of Representatives District 4

Laura Terech

Arizona House of Representatives District 5

Jennifer Longdon

Arizona House of Representatives District 6

Jamescita Peshlakai

Arizona House of Representatives District 8

Athena Salman

Arizona House of Representatives District 8

Melody Hernandez

Arizona House of Representatives District 9

Lorena Austin

Phoenix City Council District 8

Kesha Hodge Washington

Maricopa County Attorney

Julie Gunnigle

Phoenix Union High School District Governing Board Ward 2

Signa Oliver

Mesa City Council District 4

Jenn Duff

Maricopa County Constable Kyrene Precinct

Bridget Bellavigna

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace San Marcos District

Jennifer Jermaine

Chandler Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Patti Serrano

Washington Elementary Governing Board At-large

Tamillia Valenzuela

Phoenix City Council District 4

Laura Pastor

Central Arizona Water Conservation District Maricopa County

Ylenia Aguilar

Central Arizona Water Conservation District Maricopa County

Alexandra Arboleda

Maricopa County Community College District At-large

Kelli Butler

East Valley Institute of Technology District District 5

Laura Metcalfe

Tempe Union High School District school board At-large

Amanda Steele

Kyrene Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Triné Nelson

Laveen Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Fern Ward

Laveen Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Simir Rand

Mesa Public Schools Governing Board At-large

Marcie Hutchinson

Tucson Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Rebecca Zapien

Tucson Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Jennifer Eckstrom

Osborn Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Leanne Greenberg

Osborn Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Violeta Ramos

Peoria Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Melissa Ewing

Phoenix Union High School District Governing Board Ward 3

Stephanie Parra

Roosevelt School District Governing Board At-large

Ashley Hodge

Scottsdale Unified Governing Board At-large

Mary Gaudio