Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

Georgia Democratic Party

Working to elect Democrats that share our values of a strong middle class, integrity in government, and equality and justice for all Georgians.

Georgia Democratic Party

Governor of Georgia

Stacey Abrams

Lieutenant Governor of Georgia

Charlie Bailey

Attorney General of Georgia

Jen Jordan

Georgia Secretary of State

Bee Nguyen

Georgia State Superintendent of Schools

Alisha Thomas Searcy

Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture

Nakita Hemingway

Georgia Commissioner of Labor

William Boddie

Georgia Insurance and Safety Fire Commissioner

Janice Laws Robinson

Georgia Public Service Commission District 2

Patty Durand

U.S. House Georgia District 1

Wade Herring

U.S. House Georgia District 2

Sanford Bishop

U.S. House Georgia District 3

Val Almonord

U.S. House Georgia District 4

Hank Johnson

U.S. House Georgia District 5

Nikema Williams

U.S. House Georgia District 6

Bob Christian

U.S. House Georgia District 7

Lucy McBath

U.S. House Georgia District 8

Darrius Butler

U.S. House Georgia District 9

Michael Ford

U.S. House Georgia District 10

Tabitha Johnson-Green

U.S. House Georgia District 11

Antonio Daza-Fernandez

U.S. House Georgia District 12

Liz Johnson

U.S. House Georgia District 13

David Scott

U.S. Senate Georgia

Raphael Warnock

Georgia State Senate District 1

James Jones

Georgia State Senate District 10

Emanuel Jones

Georgia State Senate District 12

Freddie Sims

Georgia State Senate District 14

Josh McLaurin

Georgia State Senate District 15

Ed Harbison

Georgia State Senate District 16

Pingke Dubignon

Georgia State Senate District 17

Kacy Morgan

Georgia State Senate District 18

Chris Benton

Georgia State Senate District 19

Michael Moore

Georgia State Senate District 2

Derek Mallow

Georgia State Senate District 22

Harold Jones

Georgia State Senate District 26

David Lucas

Georgia State Senate District 27

Brent Binion

Georgia State Senate District 29

Ellen Wright

Georgia State Senate District 32

Sylvia Bennett

Georgia State Senate District 33

Michael Rhett

Georgia State Senate District 34

Valencia Seay

Georgia State Senate District 35

Donzella James

Georgia State Senate District 36

Nan Orrock

Georgia State Senate District 37

Vanessa Parker

Georgia State Senate District 38

Horacena Tate

Georgia State Senate District 39

Sonya Halpern

Georgia State Senate District 40

Sally Harrell

Georgia State Senate District 41

Kim Jackson

Georgia State Senate District 42

Elena Parent

Georgia State Senate District 43

Tonya Anderson

Georgia State Senate District 44

Gail Davenport

Georgia State Senate District 45

Matielyn Jones

Georgia State Senate District 46

Andrew Ferguson

Georgia State Senate District 47

Conolus Scott

Georgia State Senate District 48

Josh Uddin

Georgia State Senate District 49

Jody Cooley

Georgia State Senate District 5

Sheikh Rahman

Georgia State Senate District 50

Paulette Williams

Georgia State Senate District 55

Gloria Butler

Georgia State Senate District 56

Patrick Thompson

Georgia State Senate District 6

Jason Esteves

Georgia State Senate District 7

Nabilah Islam

Georgia State Senate District 9

Nikki Merritt

Georgia House of Representatives District 100

Louisa Jackson

Georgia House of Representatives District 101

Gregg Kennard

Georgia House of Representatives District 102

Gabe Okoye

Georgia House of Representatives District 104

Patrick Reinert

Georgia House of Representatives District 105

Farooq Mughal

Georgia House of Representatives District 106

Shelly Hutchinson

Georgia House of Representatives District 107

Samuel Park

Georgia House of Representatives District 108

Jasmine Clark

Georgia House of Representatives District 11

Kayla Hollifield

Georgia House of Representatives District 110

Segun Adeyina

Georgia House of Representatives District 111

Ryan Cox

Georgia House of Representatives District 112

Debbie Reed

Georgia House of Representatives District 113

Sharon Henderson

Georgia House of Representatives District 114

Malcolm Adams

Georgia House of Representatives District 115

Regina Lewis-Ward

Georgia House of Representatives District 116

El-Mahdi Holly

Georgia House of Representatives District 117

Demetrius Rucker

Georgia House of Representatives District 118

Sharonda Bell

Georgia House of Representatives District 120

Mokah Johnson

Georgia House of Representatives District 121

Jeff Auerbach

Georgia House of Representatives District 122

Spencer Frye

Georgia House of Representatives District 124

Kat Howkins

Georgia House of Representatives District 126

Gloria Frazier

Georgia House of Representatives District 128

Mack Jackson

Georgia House of Representatives District 129

Henry Howard

Georgia House of Representatives District 130

Lynn Gladney

Georgia House of Representatives District 132

Brian Prince

Georgia House of Representatives District 133

Hoganne Walton

Georgia House of Representatives District 134

Anthony Dickson

Georgia House of Representatives District 137

Debbie Buckner

Georgia House of Representatives District 140

Teddy Reese

Georgia House of Representatives District 141

Carolyn Hugley

Georgia House of Representatives District 142

Miriam Paris

Georgia House of Representatives District 143

James Beverly

Georgia House of Representatives District 144

Nettie Conner

Georgia House of Representatives District 146

Courtney Driver

Georgia House of Representatives District 147

Ariel Phillips

Georgia House of Representatives District 150

Patty Bentley

Georgia House of Representatives District 151

Joyce Barlow

Georgia House of Representatives District 154

John Hayes

Georgia House of Representatives District 156

Lethia Kittrell

Georgia House of Representatives District 158

Madeline Smith

Georgia House of Representatives District 161

Margo Barbee

Georgia House of Representatives District 162

Carl Gilliard

Georgia House of Representatives District 163

Anne Westbrook

Georgia House of Representatives District 164

Marcus Thompson

Georgia House of Representatives District 165

Edna Jackson

Georgia House of Representatives District 168

Al Williams

Georgia House of Representatives District 169

Mickey Brockington

Georgia House of Representatives District 17

Sunshine Marshall

Georgia House of Representatives District 173

Keith Jenkins

Georgia House of Representatives District 177

Dexter Sharper

Georgia House of Representatives District 18

Pat Rhudy

Georgia House of Representatives District 19

R.J. Coyle

Georgia House of Representatives District 22

Stacee Lashone Hill

Georgia House of Representatives District 25

Craig Meyer

Georgia House of Representatives District 28

Claudia Wood

Georgia House of Representatives District 30

Kim Floria

Georgia House of Representatives District 34

Dorothy Coker

Georgia House of Representatives District 35

Lisa Campbell

Georgia House of Representatives District 36

James Ryner

Georgia House of Representatives District 37

Mary Frances Williams

Georgia House of Representatives District 38

David Wilkerson

Georgia House of Representatives District 39

Terry Cummings

Georgia House of Representatives District 40

Doug Stoner

Georgia House of Representatives District 41

Michael Smith

Georgia House of Representatives District 42

Teri Anulewicz

Georgia House of Representatives District 43

Solomon Adesanya

Georgia House of Representatives District 44

Willie Mae Oyogoa

Georgia House of Representatives District 45

Dustin McCormick

Georgia House of Representatives District 48

Mary Robichaux

Georgia House of Representatives District 49

Peggy Gillen

Georgia House of Representatives District 50

Michelle Au

Georgia House of Representatives District 51

Esther Panitch

Georgia House of Representatives District 52

Shea Roberts

Georgia House of Representatives District 53

Kelly Coffman

Georgia House of Representatives District 54

Betsy Holland

Georgia House of Representatives District 55

Inga Willis

Georgia House of Representatives District 56

Mesha Mainor

Georgia House of Representatives District 57

Stacey Evans

Georgia House of Representatives District 58

Park Cannon

Georgia House of Representatives District 59

Phil Olaleye

Georgia House of Representatives District 61

Roger Bruce

Georgia House of Representatives District 63

Kim Schofield

Georgia House of Representatives District 64

Montenia Edwards

Georgia House of Representatives District 65

Mandisha Thomas

Georgia House of Representatives District 66

Kimberly Alexander

Georgia House of Representatives District 67

Lydia Glaize

Georgia House of Representatives District 68

Tish Naghise

Georgia House of Representatives District 69

Debra Bazemore

Georgia House of Representatives District 70

Calvin Anderson

Georgia House of Representatives District 71

Afoma Eguh-Okafor

Georgia House of Representatives District 74

William Harris

Georgia House of Representatives District 75

Mike Glanton

Georgia House of Representatives District 76

Sandra Scott

Georgia House of Representatives District 77

Rhonda Burnough

Georgia House of Representatives District 78

Demetrius Douglas

Georgia House of Representatives District 79

Yasmin Neal

Georgia House of Representatives District 8

June Krise

Georgia House of Representatives District 80

Long Tran

Georgia House of Representatives District 81

Scott Holcomb

Georgia House of Representatives District 82

Mary Oliver

Georgia House of Representatives District 83

Karen Lupton

Georgia House of Representatives District 84

Omari Crawford

Georgia House of Representatives District 86

Imani Barnes

Georgia House of Representatives District 87

Viola Davis

Georgia House of Representatives District 88

Billy Mitchell

Georgia House of Representatives District 89

Becky Evans

Georgia House of Representatives District 90

Saira Draper

Georgia House of Representatives District 92

Rhonda Taylor

Georgia House of Representatives District 93

Doreen Carter

Georgia House of Representatives District 94

Karen Bennett

Georgia House of Representatives District 95

Dar'shun Kendrick

Georgia House of Representatives District 96

Pedro Marin

Georgia House of Representatives District 97

Ruwa Romman

Georgia House of Representatives District 98

Marvin Lim

Georgia Public Service Commission District 3

Shelia Edwards

DeKalb County Commission District 2

Michelle Long Spears

DeKalb County Commission District 3

Larry Johnson

DeKalb County Commission District 7

Lorraine Cochran-Johnson

Fulton County Board of Commissioners Chairperson

Robb Pitts

Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 1

Maggie Goldman

Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 3

Dana Barrett

Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 5

Marvin Arrington

Cherokee County Board of Education District 3

Katie McRee

Cherokee County Board of Education District 5

Sean Jackson

Clayton County Board of Education District 8

Joy Tellis Cooper

Clayton County Board of Education District 9

Benjamin Straker

Cobb County School District school board District 2

Becky Sayler

Cobb County School District school board District 4

Catherine Pozniak

Cobb County School District school board District 6

Nichelle Davis

Forsyth County Board of Education District 1

Janna Kregoski