Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

Atlanta Inquirer

News of, by, and within the African-American community

Atlanta Inquirer

Governor of Georgia

Stacey Abrams

Attorney General of Georgia

Jen Jordan

U.S. House Georgia District 4

Hank Johnson

U.S. House Georgia District 5

Nikema Williams

U.S. House Georgia District 7

Lucy McBath

U.S. House Georgia District 13

David Scott

U.S. House Georgia District 14

Marcus Flowers

U.S. Senate Georgia

Raphael Warnock

Georgia State Senate District 10

Emanuel Jones

Georgia State Senate District 12

Freddie Sims

Georgia State Senate District 15

Ed Harbison

Georgia State Senate District 19

Michael Moore

Georgia State Senate District 22

Harold Jones

Georgia State Senate District 26

David Lucas

Georgia State Senate District 34

Valencia Seay

Georgia State Senate District 35

Donzella James

Georgia State Senate District 36

Nan Orrock

Georgia State Senate District 37

Vanessa Parker

Georgia State Senate District 38

Horacena Tate

Georgia State Senate District 39

Sonya Halpern

Georgia State Senate District 40

Sally Harrell

Georgia State Senate District 41

Kim Jackson

Georgia State Senate District 42

Elena Parent

Georgia State Senate District 43

Tonya Anderson

Georgia State Senate District 44

Gail Davenport

Georgia State Senate District 45

Matielyn Jones

Georgia State Senate District 55

Gloria Butler

Georgia House of Representatives District 108

Jasmine Clark

Georgia House of Representatives District 11

Kayla Hollifield

Georgia House of Representatives District 112

Debbie Reed

Georgia House of Representatives District 113

Sharon Henderson

Georgia House of Representatives District 114

Malcolm Adams

Georgia House of Representatives District 118

Sharonda Bell

Georgia House of Representatives District 122

Spencer Frye

Georgia House of Representatives District 126

Gloria Frazier

Georgia House of Representatives District 137

Debbie Buckner

Georgia House of Representatives District 142

Miriam Paris

Georgia House of Representatives District 143

James Beverly

Georgia House of Representatives District 151

Joyce Barlow

Georgia House of Representatives District 156

Lethia Kittrell

Georgia House of Representatives District 162

Carl Gilliard

Georgia House of Representatives District 164

Marcus Thompson

Georgia House of Representatives District 168

Al Williams

Georgia House of Representatives District 177

Dexter Sharper

Georgia House of Representatives District 18

Pat Rhudy

Georgia House of Representatives District 36

James Ryner

Georgia House of Representatives District 37

Mary Frances Williams

Georgia House of Representatives District 38

David Wilkerson

Georgia House of Representatives District 41

Michael Smith

Georgia House of Representatives District 42

Teri Anulewicz

Georgia House of Representatives District 48

Mary Robichaux

Georgia House of Representatives District 52

Shea Roberts

Georgia House of Representatives District 53

Kelly Coffman

Georgia House of Representatives District 54

Betsy Holland

Georgia House of Representatives District 55

Inga Willis

Georgia House of Representatives District 56

Mesha Mainor

Georgia House of Representatives District 57

Stacey Evans

Georgia House of Representatives District 58

Park Cannon

Georgia House of Representatives District 61

Roger Bruce

Georgia House of Representatives District 65

Mandisha Thomas

Georgia House of Representatives District 66

Kimberly Alexander

Georgia House of Representatives District 74

William Harris

Georgia House of Representatives District 75

Mike Glanton

Georgia House of Representatives District 76

Sandra Scott

Georgia House of Representatives District 77

Rhonda Burnough

Georgia House of Representatives District 78

Demetrius Douglas

Georgia House of Representatives District 81

Scott Holcomb

Georgia House of Representatives District 82

Mary Oliver

Georgia House of Representatives District 85

Karla Drenner

Georgia House of Representatives District 87

Viola Davis

Georgia House of Representatives District 88

Billy Mitchell

Georgia House of Representatives District 92

Rhonda Taylor

Georgia House of Representatives District 93

Doreen Carter

Georgia House of Representatives District 94

Karen Bennett

Georgia House of Representatives District 95

Dar'shun Kendrick

Georgia House of Representatives District 96

Pedro Marin

Georgia House of Representatives District 98

Marvin Lim

Fulton County Board of Commissioners Chairperson

Robb Pitts

Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 5

Marvin Arrington