Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

Nevada State Democratic Party

The Nevada State Democratic Party: fighting for progress in the Silver State.

Nevada State Democratic Party

Governor of Nevada

Steve Sisolak

Lieutenant Governor of Nevada

Lisa Cano Burkhead

Attorney General of Nevada

Aaron Ford

Nevada Secretary of State

Cisco Aguilar

Nevada State Treasurer

Zach Conine

Nevada Controller

Ellen Spiegel

Nevada Board of Regents District 6

Heather Brown

Nevada Board of Regents District 8

Michelee Crawford

Nevada Board of Regents District 13

John Moran

U.S. House Nevada District 1

Dina Titus

U.S. House Nevada District 2

Elizabeth Mercedes Krause

U.S. House Nevada District 3

Susie Lee

U.S. House Nevada District 4

Steven Horsford

U.S. Senate Nevada

Catherine Masto

Nevada State Senate District 2

Edgar Flores

Nevada State Senate District 8

Marilyn Loop

Nevada State Senate District 9

Melanie Scheible

Nevada State Senate District 10

Fabian Donate

Nevada State Senate District 12

Julie Pazina

Nevada State Senate District 13

Skip Daly

Nevada State Senate District 16

Aaron Sims

Nevada State Senate District 20

Brent Foutz

Nevada State Senate District 21

James Ohrenschall

Nevada State Assembly District 1

Daniele Monroe-Moreno

Nevada State Assembly District 10

Rochelle Nguyen

Nevada State Assembly District 11

Beatrice Duran

Nevada State Assembly District 12

Max Carter

Nevada State Assembly District 13

Will Rucker

Nevada State Assembly District 14

Erica Mosca

Nevada State Assembly District 15

Howard Watts

Nevada State Assembly District 16

Cecelia González

Nevada State Assembly District 17

Clara Thomas

Nevada State Assembly District 18

Venicia Considine

Nevada State Assembly District 2

Nick Christenson

Nevada State Assembly District 20

David Orentlicher

Nevada State Assembly District 21

Elaine Marzola

Nevada State Assembly District 22

Rick Ramos

Nevada State Assembly District 23

Elizabeth Brickfield

Nevada State Assembly District 24

Sarah Peters

Nevada State Assembly District 25

Selena La Rue Hatch

Nevada State Assembly District 27

Angie Taylor

Nevada State Assembly District 28

Reuben D'Silva

Nevada State Assembly District 29

Lesley Cohen

Nevada State Assembly District 3

Selena Torres

Nevada State Assembly District 30

Natha Anderson

Nevada State Assembly District 33

John Garrard

Nevada State Assembly District 34

Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod

Nevada State Assembly District 35

Michelle Gorelow

Nevada State Assembly District 37

Shea Backus

Nevada State Assembly District 39

Janice Noble

Nevada State Assembly District 40

Shannon McDaniel

Nevada State Assembly District 41

Sandra Jauregui

Nevada State Assembly District 42

Tracy Brown-May

Nevada State Assembly District 5

Brittney Miller

Nevada State Assembly District 6

Shondra Summers-Armstrong

Nevada State Assembly District 7

Cameron Miller

Nevada State Assembly District 8

Duy Nguyen

Nevada State Assembly District 9

Steve Yeager

Nevada Supreme Court Seat A

Linda Bell

Nevada Court of Appeals

Michael Gibbons

Nevada Court of Appeals

Deborah Westbrook

Nevada Court of Appeals

Bonnie Bulla

Nevada Board of Regents District 7

Susan Brager

Clark County Board of Trustees District F

Danielle Ford

Clark County Board of Trustees District D

Brenda Zamora

Clark County Board of Trustees District G

Linda Cavazos

Washoe County School District Board of Trustees District B

Ellen Minetto

Washoe County School District Board of Trustees District C

Joe Rodriguez

Washoe County School District Board of Trustees At-Large District F

Adam Mayberry

Las Vegas City Council Ward 6

Nancy Brune

Mayor of North Las Vegas

Patricia Spearman

Reno Municipal Court Department 2

Shelly O'Neill

Reno Municipal Court Department 3

Pete Sferrazza

Reno Municipal Court Department 4

Henry Sotelo

Reno City Council Ward 2

Naomi Duerr

Reno City Council Ward 4

Meghan Ebert

Clark County Recorder

Deborah Williams-Conway

Clark County Treasurer

Joaquin Juan Diaz

Clark County Assessor

Briana Johnson

Clark County Public Administrator

Rita Reid

Clark County District Attorney

Steven Wolfson

Clark County Commission District F

Justin Jones

Clark County Commission District E

Richard Segerblom

Clark County Commission District G

James Brinley Gibson

Clark County Clerk

Lynn Goya

Washoe County Assessor

Wendy Jauregui-Jackins

Washoe County Commission District 2

Keith Lockard

Washoe County Commission District 3

Marialuz Garcia

Washoe County Commission District 5

Edwin Lyngar

Washoe County Public Administrator

Ellen Stewart

Las Vegas Township Justice Court Department 3

Harmony Letizia

Las Vegas Township Justice Court Department 6

Jessica Goodey

Las Vegas Township Justice Court Department 7

Max Berkley

Las Vegas Township Justice Court Department 9

Joe Bonaventure

Las Vegas Township Justice Court Department 10

Cybill Dotson

Las Vegas Township Justice Court Department 13

Rebecca Saxe

Reno Township Justice Court Department 2

Kendra Bertschy

Reno Township Justice Court Department 3

Jessica Longley

Nevada 8th Judicial District Court Department 9

Maria Gall

Nevada 8th Judicial District Court Family Division Department A

Mari Parladé

Nevada 8th Judicial District Court Department 17

Adam Ganz

Nevada 8th Judicial District Court Department 11

Ellie Roohani

Propositions / Measures

Nevada Equal Rights Amendment (2022)

Recommends to vote "Yes"

Nevada Minimum Wage Amendment (2022)

Recommends to vote "Yes"