Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

CA Teachers Association

In the fight for equal access, justice and resources for all of California's students and educators.

CA Teachers Association

Governor of California

Gavin Newsom

Lieutenant Governor of California

Eleni Kounalakis

Attorney General of California

Rob Bonta

California Secretary of State

Shirley Weber

California Treasurer

Fiona Ma

California Controller

Malia Cohen

California Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tony Thurmond

California State Board of Equalization District 2

Sally Lieber

California Commissioner of Insurance

Ricardo Lara

U.S. House California District 2

Jared Huffman

U.S. House California District 3

Kermit Jones

U.S. House California District 4

Mike Thompson

U.S. House California District 6

Ami Bera

U.S. House California District 7

Doris Matsui

U.S. House California District 8

John Garamendi

U.S. House California District 9

Josh Harder

U.S. House California District 10

Mark DeSaulnier

U.S. House California District 11

Nancy Pelosi

U.S. House California District 12

Barbara Lee

U.S. House California District 13

Adam Gray

U.S. House California District 14

Eric Swalwell

U.S. House California District 15

Kevin Mullin

U.S. House California District 16

Anna Eshoo

U.S. House California District 17

Ro Khanna

U.S. House California District 18

Zoe Lofgren

U.S. House California District 19

Jimmy Panetta

U.S. House California District 20

Marisa Wood

U.S. House California District 21

Jim Costa

U.S. House California District 22

Rudy Salas

U.S. House California District 24

Salud Carbajal

U.S. House California District 25

Raul Ruiz

U.S. House California District 26

Julia Brownley

U.S. House California District 27

Christy Smith

U.S. House California District 28

Judy Chu

U.S. House California District 29

Tony Cárdenas

U.S. House California District 30

Adam Schiff

U.S. House California District 32

Brad Sherman

U.S. House California District 33

Pete Aguilar

U.S. House California District 34

Jimmy Gomez

U.S. House California District 35

Norma Torres

U.S. House California District 37

Sydney Kamlager

U.S. House California District 38

Linda Sánchez

U.S. House California District 41

Will Rollins

U.S. House California District 42

Robert Garcia

U.S. House California District 44

Nanette Barragán

U.S. House California District 45

Jay Chen

U.S. House California District 47

Katie Porter

U.S. House California District 49

Mike Levin

U.S. House California District 50

Scott Peters

U.S. House California District 51

Sara Jacobs

U.S. Senate California

Alex Padilla

California State Senate District 2

Mike McGuire

California State Senate District 4

Tim Robertson

California State Senate District 6

Paula Villescaz

California State Senate District 8

Dave Jones

California State Senate District 10

Aisha Wahab

California State Senate District 14

Anna Caballero

California State Senate District 16

Melissa Hurtado

California State Senate District 18

Steve Padilla

California State Senate District 24

Ben Allen

California State Senate District 26

Maria Durazo

California State Senate District 28

Lola Smallwood-Cuevas

California State Senate District 30

Bob Archuleta

California State Senate District 34

Tom Umberg

California State Senate District 36

Kim Carr

California State Senate District 38

Catherine Blakespear

California State Senate District 40

Joseph Rocha

California State Assembly District 11

Lori Wilson

California State Assembly District 12

Damon Connolly

California State Assembly District 13

Carlos Villapudua

California State Assembly District 14

Buffy Wicks

California State Assembly District 16

Rebecca Bauer-Kahan

California State Assembly District 17

Matt Haney

California State Assembly District 18

Mia Bonta

California State Assembly District 19

Phil Ting

California State Assembly District 2

Jim Wood

California State Assembly District 20

Liz Ortega

California State Assembly District 21

Diane Papan

California State Assembly District 22

Jessica Self

California State Assembly District 23

Marc Berman

California State Assembly District 24

Alex Lee

California State Assembly District 25

Ash Kalra

California State Assembly District 26

Evan Low

California State Assembly District 27

Esmeralda Soria

California State Assembly District 28

Gail Pellerin

California State Assembly District 29

Robert Rivas

California State Assembly District 30

Dawn Addis

California State Assembly District 33

Jose Sigala

California State Assembly District 35

Leticia Perez

California State Assembly District 36

Eduardo Garcia

California State Assembly District 37

Gregg Hart

California State Assembly District 38

Steve Bennett

California State Assembly District 39

Juan Carrillo

California State Assembly District 4

Cecilia Aguiar-Curry

California State Assembly District 40

Pilar Schiavo

California State Assembly District 41

Chris Holden

California State Assembly District 42

Jacqui Irwin

California State Assembly District 43

Luz Rivas

California State Assembly District 44

Laura Friedman

California State Assembly District 45

James Ramos

California State Assembly District 46

Jesse Gabriel

California State Assembly District 47

Christy Holstege

California State Assembly District 49

Mike Fong

California State Assembly District 50

Eloise Reyes

California State Assembly District 51

Rick Zbur

California State Assembly District 52

Wendy Carrillo

California State Assembly District 53

Freddie Rodriguez

California State Assembly District 54

Miguel Santiago

California State Assembly District 55

Isaac Bryan

California State Assembly District 56

Lisa Calderon

California State Assembly District 57

Reginald Jones-Sawyer

California State Assembly District 58

Sabrina Cervantes

California State Assembly District 61

Tina McKinnor

California State Assembly District 62

Anthony Rendon

California State Assembly District 65

Mike Gipson

California State Assembly District 66

Al Muratsuchi

California State Assembly District 67

Sharon Quirk-Silva

California State Assembly District 69

Josh Lowenthal

California State Assembly District 7

Ken Cooley

California State Assembly District 70

Diedre Nguyen

California State Assembly District 73

Cottie Petrie-Norris

California State Assembly District 74

Chris Duncan

California State Assembly District 76

Brian Maienschein

California State Assembly District 77

Tasha Horvath

California State Assembly District 78

Christopher Ward

California State Assembly District 79

Akilah Weber

California State Assembly District 80

Georgette Gómez

Senator (U.S. Senate California) - Special

Alex Padilla

Los Angeles Unified Board of Education District 2

Rocío Rivas

San Diego County Office of Education District 3

Alicia Muñoz

San Diego County Office of Education District 5

Rick Shea

Capistrano Unified Board of Trustees Trustee Area 2

Michael Parham

San Francisco Unified Board of Education

Alida Fisher

San Francisco Unified Board of Education

Lisa Weissman-Ward

San Dieguito Union High School District Board of Education Area 3

Jane Smith

Elk Grove Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 2

Michael Vargas

Riverside Community College District Trustee Area 5

Keri Then

Oakland Unified Board of Education District 2

Jennifer Brouhard

South Orange County Community College District District 6

Ryan Dack

San Bernardino Community College District Area 4

Christian Shaughnessy

Southwestern Community College District District 1

Gonzalo Quintero

Southwestern Community College District District 4

Mae Case

Southwestern Community College District District 5

Don Dumas

Santa Clara County Board of Education Trustee Area 6

Maimona Afzal Berta

Santa Clara County Board of Education Trustee Area 7

Raeena Lari

Berryessa Union School District Board of School Trustees

Hugo Jimenez

Berryessa Union School District Board of School Trustees

Thelma Boac

Berryessa Union School District Board of School Trustees

Jaria Jaug

Cambrian School District Board of Trustees

Carol Presunka

Cambrian School District Board of Trustees

Jarod Middleton

Cambrian School District Board of Trustees

Nick Villalobos

Campbell Union High School District Trustee Area 1

James Kim

Campbell Union High School District Trustee Area 2

Elisabeth Halliday

Campbell Union High School District Trustee Area 3

Jason Baker

Campbell Union School District Trustee Area 1

Richard Nguyen

Campbell Union School District Trustee Area 4

Chris Miller

Campbell Union School District Trustee Area 5

Danielle Cohen

East Side Union High Board of Trustees

Van Le

East Side Union High Board of Trustees

J.Manuel Herrera

East Side Union High Board of Trustees

Peter Pham

Franklin-McKinley Board of Education

Manuel Martinez

Franklin-McKinley Board of Education

Rudy Rodriguez

Franklin-McKinley Board of Education

Milan Balinton

Oak Grove School District Trustee Area 5

Taunya Jaco

San Jose Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 2

Jose Magaña

Oakland Unified Board of Education District 4

Pecolia Manigo

Oakland Unified Board of Education District 6

Valarie Bachelor

Fremont Unified Board of Education Area 3

Dianne Jones

San Ramon Valley Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 1

Jerome Pandell

Alum Rock Union Board of Trustees

Ricardo Garcia

Alum Rock Union Board of Trustees

Andres Quintero

Alum Rock Union Board of Trustees

Minh Pham

Alum Rock Union Board of Trustees

Minh Nguyen

Anaheim Union High Board of Trustees Trustee Area 1

Jessica Guerrero

Capistrano Unified Board of Trustees Trustee Area 4

Gary Pritchard

Capistrano Unified Board of Trustees Trustee Area 7

Jeanette Contreras

Garden Grove Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 2

Mark Anthony Paredes

Irvine Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 2

Katie McEwen

Newport-Mesa Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 2

Michelle Murphy

Newport-Mesa Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 7

Ashley Anderson

Orange Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 1

Andrea Yamasaki

Orange Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 4

Kathryn Moffat

Orange Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 5

Kris Erickson

Orange Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 7

Sean Griffin

Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 4

Karin Freeman

Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 5

Carrie Buck

Saddleback Valley Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 1

Dan Walsh

Saddleback Valley Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 5

Barbara Schulman

Santa Ana Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 4

Katelyn Brazer Aceves

Tustin Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 3

Lynn Davis

Santa Clara Unified Board of Trustees Trustee Area 3

Vickie Fairchild

Santa Clara Unified Board of Trustees Trustee Area 4

Andrew Ratermann

Cupertino Union School District Board of Education

Ava Chiao

Evergreen Elementary Board of Trustees

Marisa Hanson

Evergreen Elementary Board of Trustees

Stan Rose

Evergreen Elementary Board of Trustees

Jeremy Barousse

Newhall School District Governing Board District 1

Donna Robert

Newhall School District Governing Board District 2

Rachelle Haddoak

Moreno Valley Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 1

Jesus Holguin

Moreno Valley Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 3

Cleveland Johnson

Riverside Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 1

Andrew Woodard

Riverside Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 5

Brent Lee

Natomas Unified Board of Education Area 1

Noel Mora

Natomas Unified Board of Education Area 4

Cindy Quiralte

Sacramento City Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 1

Tara Jeane

Sacramento City Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 2

Jasjit Singh

Sacramento City Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 6

Taylor Kayatta

San Juan Unified Board of Education Area 3

Zima Creason

San Juan Unified Board of Education Area 5

Michael McKibbin

San Juan Unified Board of Education Area 6

Ray Ward

San Juan Unified Board of Education Area 7

Murad Sarama

Chula Vista Elementary Board of Education Area 1

Francisco Tamayo

Chula Vista Elementary Board of Education Area 3

Leslie Bunker

Chula Vista Elementary Board of Education Area 5

Cesar Fernandez

Del Mar Union School District Board of Trustees

Katherine Fitzpatrick

Del Mar Union School District Board of Trustees

Cinda Peck

Del Mar Union School District Board of Trustees

William Porter

Grossmont Union High School District Board of Trustees Area 3

Gary Woods

Grossmont Union High School District Board of Trustees Area 4

Robert Shield

Grossmont Union High School District Board of Trustees Area 5

James Kelly

San Dieguito Union High School District Board of Education Area 1

Rimga Viskanta

San Dieguito Union High School District Board of Education Area 5

Julie Bronstein

San Ysidro School District Board of Education

Irene Lopez

San Ysidro School District Board of Education

Rudy Lopez

Solana Beach School District Board of Education Trustee Area 1

Debra Schade

Solana Beach School District Board of Education Trustee Area 4

Gaylin Allbaugh

Sweetwater Union High Board of Education Trustee Area 3

Elva Lopez-Zepeda

Sweetwater Union High Board of Education Trustee Area 5

Marti Emerald

Fresno Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 1

Keshia Thomas

Fresno Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 3

Valerie Davis

Fresno Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 4

Veva Islas

Fresno Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 7

Susan Wittrup

Colton Joint Unified Board of Education Area 1

Israel Fuentes

Colton Joint Unified Board of Education Area 3

Joanne Thoring-Ojeda

Fontana Unified Board of Education Area 1

Mars Serna

Fontana Unified Board of Education Area 5

Mary Sandoval

Redlands Unified Board of Education Area 1

Patty Holohan

San Bernardino City Unified School District Board of Education At-large

Danny Tillman

San Bernardino City Unified School District Board of Education At-large

Abigail Medina

San Bernardino City Unified School District Board of Education At-large

Barbara Flores

San Bernardino City Unified School District Board of Education At-large

Mikki Cichocki

Lodi Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 3

Sherry Alexander

Lodi Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 4

Courtney Porter

Lodi Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 5

Jeff Stroh

Stockton Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 2

Angelann Flores

Stockton Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 5

Donald Donaire

Stockton Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 6

Sofia Colón

Stockton Unified Board of Education Trustee Area 7

Kennetha Stevens

Propositions / Measures

Proposition 31California Proposition 31: California Flavored Tobacco Products Ban Referendum (2022)

Recommends to vote "Yes"

Proposition 27California Proposition 27: Legalize Sports Betting and Revenue for Homelessness Prevention Fund Initiative (2022)

Recommends to vote "No"

Proposition 28California Proposition 28: Art and Music K-12 Education Funding Initiative (2022)

Recommends to vote "Yes"

Proposition 30California Proposition 30: Tax on Income Above $2 Million for Zero-Emissions Vehicles and Wildfire Prevention Initiative (2022)

Recommends to vote "No"

Proposition 1California Proposition 1: California Right to Reproductive Freedom Amendment (2022)

Recommends to vote "Yes"

Measure MLoma Prieta Joint Union Elementary School District, California, Measure M, Parcel Tax Measure (November 2022)

Recommends to vote "Yes"

Proposition GSan Francisco, California, Proposition G, Create Student Success Fund to Provide Additional Grants to San Francisco Unified School District Amendment (November 2022)

Recommends to vote "Yes"