Want a ride to your polling place?Want a  ride?

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

Maricopa County Democratic Party

Our mission: Elect Democrats up and down the ballot within Maricopa County.

Maricopa County Democratic Party

Governor of Arizona

Katie Hobbs

Attorney General of Arizona

Kris Mayes

Arizona Secretary of State

Adrian Fontes

Arizona Treasurer

Martin Quezada

Arizona Superintendent of Public Instruction

Kathy Hoffman

Arizona Corporation Commission

Sandra Kennedy

Arizona Corporation Commission

Lauren Kuby

Arizona State Senate District 11

Catherine Miranda

Arizona State Senate District 12

Denise Epstein

Arizona State Senate District 13

Cindy Hans

Arizona State Senate District 15

Alan Smith

Arizona State Senate District 2

Jeanne Casteen

Arizona State Senate District 22

Eva Diaz

Arizona State Senate District 23

Brian Fernandez

Arizona State Senate District 26

Raquel Terán

Arizona State Senate District 27

Brittani Barraza

Arizona State Senate District 28

David Sandoval

Arizona State Senate District 29

David Raymer

Arizona State Senate District 3

Thomas Dugger

Arizona State Senate District 4

Christine Marsh

Arizona State Senate District 5

Lela Alston

Arizona State Senate District 8

Juan Mendez

Arizona State Senate District 9

Eva Burch

Arizona House of Representatives District 10

Helen Hunter

Arizona House of Representatives District 11

Marcelino Quiñonez

Arizona House of Representatives District 11

Oscar De Los Santos

Arizona House of Representatives District 12

Patricia Contreras

Arizona House of Representatives District 12

Anastasia Travers

Arizona House of Representatives District 13

Jennifer Pawlik

Arizona House of Representatives District 14

Brandy Reese

Arizona House of Representatives District 2

Judy Schwiebert

Arizona House of Representatives District 22

Lupe Contreras

Arizona House of Representatives District 22

Leezah Sun

Arizona House of Representatives District 23

Mariana Sandoval

Arizona House of Representatives District 23

Jesus Lugo

Arizona House of Representatives District 24

Lydia Hernandez

Arizona House of Representatives District 24

Analise Ortiz

Arizona House of Representatives District 26

Cesar Aguilar

Arizona House of Representatives District 26

Flavio Bravo

Arizona House of Representatives District 27

Don Kissinger

Arizona House of Representatives District 28

Stephanie Holbrook

Arizona House of Representatives District 29

Scott Podeyn

Arizona House of Representatives District 4

Laura Terech

Arizona House of Representatives District 5

Jennifer Longdon

Arizona House of Representatives District 5

Amish Shah

Arizona House of Representatives District 8

Athena Salman

Arizona House of Representatives District 8

Melody Hernandez

Arizona House of Representatives District 9

Seth Blattman

Arizona House of Representatives District 9

Lorena Austin

Maricopa County Attorney

Julie Gunnigle

Phoenix Union High School District Governing Board Ward 2

Signa Oliver

Mesa City Council District 4

Jenn Duff

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace Agua Fria Precinct

Joe Guzman

Maricopa County Constable Agua Fria Precinct

Doug Clark

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace Downtown Precinct

Jennifer Sama

Maricopa County Constable Downtown Precinct

Darlene Martinez

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace Encanto Precinct

Ken Cheuvront

Maricopa County Constable Encanto Precinct

Maria Ligocki-Russell

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace Kyrene Precinct

Sharron Sauls

Maricopa County Constable Kyrene Precinct

Bridget Bellavigna

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace San Marcos District

Jennifer Jermaine

Maricopa County Constable South Mountain

Mahogany Kennedy

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace University Lakes District

Tyler Kissell

Maricopa County Constable University Lakes District

Karyn Lathan

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace West McDowell Precinct

Teresa Lopez

Maricopa County Constable West McDowell Precinct

Byron Rhymes

Maricopa County Justice of the Peace West Mesa District

Elaissia Sears

Dysart Unified School District Governing Board

Tina Mollica

Gilbert Public Schools Governing Board

Jill Humpherys

Cave Creek Unified School District Governing Board

Brian Bunkers

Cave Creek Unified School District Governing Board

Cindy Cummens

Chandler Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Marilou Estes

Chandler Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Patti Serrano

Paradise Valley Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Kerry Baker

Paradise Valley Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Tony Pantera

Higley Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Amanda Wade

Washington Elementary Governing Board At-large

Kyle Clayton

Washington Elementary Governing Board At-large

Tamillia Valenzuela

Phoenix City Council District 2

Heli Nielson

Central Arizona Water Conservation District Maricopa County

Ylenia Aguilar

Central Arizona Water Conservation District Maricopa County

Alexandra Arboleda

Central Arizona Water Conservation District Maricopa County

Ben Graff

Central Arizona Water Conservation District Maricopa County

Jim Pederson

Maricopa County Community College District At-large

Kelli Butler

East Valley Institute of Technology District District 5

Laura Metcalfe

Glendale Union High School District Governing Board

Patty Kennedy

Glendale Union High School District Governing Board

Paul Ulan

Kyrene Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Kevin Walsh

Kyrene Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Triné Nelson

Laveen Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Fern Ward

Laveen Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Simir Rand

Madison Elementary School District Governing Board At-large

Mitra Khazai

Mesa Public Schools Governing Board At-large

Marcie Hutchinson

Mesa Public Schools Governing Board At-large

Jacob Martinez

Peoria Unified School District Governing Board At-large

Melissa Ewing

Roosevelt School District Governing Board At-large

Megan Frankiewicz

Roosevelt School District Governing Board At-large

Ashley Hodge

Scottsdale Unified Governing Board At-large

Mary Gaudio

Scottsdale Unified Governing Board At-large

Robb Vaules

Deer Valley Unified District Governing Board At-Large

Craig Beckman

Deer Valley Unified District Governing Board At-Large

Stephanie Simacek

Propositions / Measures