{¿Quiere que lo lleve a su lugar de votación?}{¿Quiere un paseo?}

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

Wake County Democratic Party

Volunteer-run organization with the goal of electing Democrats who share our values.

Wake County Democratic Party

U.S. House North Carolina District 2

Deborah Ross

U.S. House North Carolina District 13

Wiley Nickel

U.S. Senate North Carolina

Cheri Beasley

North Carolina State Senate District 13

Lisa Grafstein

North Carolina State Senate District 14

Dan Blue

North Carolina State Senate District 15

Jay Chaudhuri

North Carolina State Senate District 16

Gale Adcock

North Carolina State Senate District 17

Sydney Batch

North Carolina State Senate District 18

Mary Wills Bode

North Carolina House of Representatives District 11

Allison Dahle

North Carolina House of Representatives District 21

Ya Liu

North Carolina House of Representatives District 33

Rosa Gill

North Carolina House of Representatives District 34

Tim Longest

North Carolina House of Representatives District 35

Terence Everitt

North Carolina House of Representatives District 36

Julie von Haefen

North Carolina House of Representatives District 37

Christine Kelly

North Carolina House of Representatives District 38

Abraham Jones

North Carolina House of Representatives District 39

James Roberson

North Carolina House of Representatives District 40

Joe John

North Carolina House of Representatives District 41

Maria Cervania

North Carolina House of Representatives District 49

Cynthia Ball

North Carolina House of Representatives District 66

Sarah Crawford

North Carolina Supreme Court

Lucy Inman

North Carolina Supreme Court

Sam Ervin

North Carolina Court of Appeals

Brad Salmon

North Carolina Court of Appeals

Gale Adams

North Carolina Court of Appeals

Carolyn Thompson

North Carolina Court of Appeals

Darren Jackson

Wake County Sheriff

Willie Rowe

North Carolina 10th Prosecutorial District Attorney

Nancy Lorrin Freeman

Wake County Board of Commissioners District 3

Cheryl Stallings

Wake County Board of Commissioners District 1

Donald Mial

Wake County Board of Commissioners District 2

Matt Calabria

Wake County Board of Commissioners District 7

Vickie Adamson

Wake County Clerk of the Superior Court

Blair Williams

North Carolina 3rd Superior Court Division Judicial District 10A

Paul Ridgeway

North Carolina 10th Judicial District

Cynthia Baddour Kenney

North Carolina 10th Judicial District

David Baker

North Carolina 10th Judicial District

Margaret Eagles

North Carolina 10th Judicial District

Sam Hamadani

North Carolina 10th Judicial District

Louis Meyer

North Carolina 10th Judicial District

Jennifer Bedford

Wake County Schools District 7

Chris Heagarty

Wake County Schools District 8

Lindsay Mahaffey

Wake County Schools District 4

Tara Waters

Wake Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor

Jenna Wadsworth

Wake County Schools District 1

Ben Clapsaddle

Wake County Schools District 2

Monika Johnson-Hostler

Wake County Schools District 3

Doug Hammack

Wake County Schools District 5

Lynn Edmonds

Wake County Schools District 6

Sam Hershey

Wake County Schools District 9

Tyler Swanson

Mayor of Raleigh

Terrance Ruth

Raleigh City Council At-large

Stormie Forte

Raleigh City Council At-large

Jonathan Melton

Raleigh City Council District A

Mary Black-Branch

Raleigh City Council District B

Megan Patton

Raleigh City Council District C

Frank Fields

Raleigh City Council District D

Jane Harrison

Raleigh City Council District E

Christina Jones