{Want a ride to your polling place?}{Want a  ride?}

Click here
Rideshare 2 Vote logo image.

« List of all Endorsers endorser

Black Austin Democrats

Promoting participation in the political process by Black Democrats and work in conjunction with other Democratic organizations throughout the greater Austin area.

Black Austin Democrats

Governor of Texas

Beto O'Rourke

Lieutenant Governor of Texas

Mike Collier

Attorney General of Texas

Rochelle Garza

Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts

Janet Dudding

Texas Commissioner of Agriculture

Susan Hays

Texas Land Commissioner

Jay Kleberg

Texas Railroad Commission

Luke Warford

U.S. House Texas District 21

Claudia Zapata

U.S. House Texas District 35

Greg Casar

Texas State Senate District 14

Sarah Eckhardt

Texas State Senate District 21

Judith Zaffirini

Texas State Senate District 24

Kathy Jones-Hospod

Texas House of Representatives District 136

John Bucy

Texas House of Representatives District 46

Sheryl Cole

Texas House of Representatives District 47

Vikki Goodwin

Texas House of Representatives District 48

Donna Howard

Texas House of Representatives District 49

Gina Hinojosa

Texas House of Representatives District 50

James Talarico

Texas House of Representatives District 51

Maria Luisa Flores

Texas Third District Court of Appeals Place 4

Rosa Theofanis

U.S. House Texas District 37

Lloyd Doggett

Texas State Board of Education District 5

Rebecca Bell-Metereau

Travis County Clerk

Dyana Limon-Mercado

Travis County Commissioners Court Precinct 2

Brigid Shea

Travis County Commissioners Court Precinct 4

Margaret Gómez

Travis County Court at Law No. 5

Mary Ann Espiritu

Travis County Court at Law No. 6

Denise Hernández

Travis County Court at Law No. 3

Bianca Garcia

Travis County Court at Law No. 4

Dimple Malhotra

Travis County District Clerk

Velva Price

Travis County Commissioners Court Judge

Andy Brown

Travis County Justice of the Peace Precinct 5

Nick Chu

Travis County Justice of the Peace Precinct 1

Yvonne Williams

Texas 201st District Court

Amy Clark Meachum

Texas 261st District Court

Daniella Deseta Lyttle

Texas 331st District Court

Chantal Eldridge

Texas 403rd District Court

Brandy Mueller

Texas 419th District Court

Catherine Mauzy

Texas 455th District Court

Laurie Eiserloh

Texas 459th District Court

Maya Guerra Gamble

Austin Community College District Board of Trustees Place 4

Sean Hassan

Austin Community College District Board of Trustees Place 5

Manny Gonzalez

Austin Community College District Board of Trustees Place 6

Steve Jackobs

Mayor of Austin

Kirk Watson

Austin City Council District 3

Jose Velasquez

Austin City Council District 8

Paige Ellis

Austin Independent School District District 6

Andrew Gonzales