Wisconsin Conservation Voters

Wisconsin Conservation Voters

Wisconsin Endorsements

Tags: Climate

Advocating for sound environmental laws, holds elected officials accountable, and elects pro-conservation candidates who will champion our priority issues. Learn more

Wisconsin Conservation Voters Endorsements for Wisconsin Elections

Candidate Endorsements

Rock County Board of Supervisors District 22
Wes Davis
Green Bay Common Council District 10
Ben Delie
Green Bay Common Council District 6
Joey Prestley
Appleton Common Council District 4
Martyn Smith
Columbia County Board of Supervisors District 6
Tim Henney
Sheboygan Common Council District 2
Roberta Filicky-Peneski
Sheboygan Common Council District 8
Zachary Rust
Appleton Common Council District 14
Everett O'Malley
Brown County Board of Supervisors District 24
Ross Toellner
Columbia County Board of Supervisors District 12
Steven Balsiger
Columbia County Board of Supervisors District 14
Liz Miller
Columbia County Board of Supervisors District 16
Dilaine Noel
Columbia County Board of Supervisors District 21
Henry A. St. Maurice
Columbia County Board of Supervisors District 22
Susan Schweitzer
Columbia County Board of Supervisors District 25
Tess Carr
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 10
Nancy Coffey
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 16
David Hirsch
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 17
Thomas Vue
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 18
James A. Dunning
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 2
Deirdre Jenkins
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 20
Jasmine Case
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 24
Heather DeLuka
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 27
Loralee Clark
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 28
Jim Schumacher
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 29
Bob Swanson
Eau Claire County Board of Supervisors District 3
Joe Knight
Green Bay Common Council District 12
Kathy A. Hinkfuss
Green Bay Common Council District 2
Jim Hutchison
Green Bay Common Council District 7
Alyssa Proffitt
Green Bay Common Council District 8
Jim Ridderbush
Green Bay Common Council District 9
Brian Johnson
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 1
Kelly Leibold
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 10
Kim Cable
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 12
Randy Erickson
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 15
Monica Kruse
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 16
Wyatt Molling
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 19
Rick Cornforth
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 20
Steve Doyle
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 21
Emily Onsager
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 22
Joe Kovacevich
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 24
Kristie Tweed
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 28
Leonardo Silva
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 3
David Pierce
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 30
Dillon Mader
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 4
Maureen Freedland
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 6
Grant Mathu
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 8
Peg Isola
La Crosse County Board of Supervisors District 9
Dawn Wacek
Rock County Board of Supervisors District 11
Brandon Buchanan
Rock County Board of Supervisors District 14
Philip Gorman
Rock County Board of Supervisors District 15
Kevin Leavy
Rock County Board of Supervisors District 18
R. J. Sutterlin
Rock County Board of Supervisors District 24
Jeremy Zajac
Rock County Board of Supervisors District 8
Dave Homan
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Propositions / Measures

Wisconsin Question 1, Ban on Private and Non-Governmental Funding of Election Administration Amendment (April 2024)
Recommends to vote "no"

Wisconsin Question 2, Only Designated Election Officials to Conduct Elections Amendment (April 2024)
Recommends to vote "no"

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!