Travis County Democratic Party

Travis County Democratic Party

Texas Endorsements

Tags: Democratic Club/Party

Working to build a community for all with Democrats up and down the ballot!. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Texas General Election

Travis County Democratic Party Endorsements for Texas Elections

Candidate Endorsements

Governor of Texas
Beto O'Rourke
Lieutenant Governor of Texas
Mike Collier
Attorney General of Texas
Rochelle Garza
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts
Janet Dudding
Texas Commissioner of Agriculture
Susan Hays
Texas Land Commissioner
Jay Kleberg
Texas Railroad Commission
Luke Warford
U.S. House Texas District 10
Linda Nuno
U.S. House Texas District 17
Mary Jo Woods
U.S. House Texas District 21
Claudia Zapata
U.S. House Texas District 35
Greg Casar
Texas State Senate District 14
Sarah Eckhardt
Texas State Senate District 21
Judith Zaffirini
Texas State Senate District 25
Robert Walsh
Texas House of Representatives District 19
Pam Baggett
Texas House of Representatives District 46
Sheryl Cole
Texas House of Representatives District 47
Vikki Goodwin
Texas House of Representatives District 48
Donna Howard
Texas House of Representatives District 49
Gina Hinojosa
Texas House of Representatives District 50
James Talarico
Texas House of Representatives District 51
Maria Luisa Flores
Texas Supreme Court Place 3
Erin Nowell
Texas Supreme Court Place 9
Julia Maldonado
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Dana Huffman
Texas Third District Court of Appeals Place 4
Rosa Theofanis
U.S. House Texas District 37
Lloyd Doggett
Texas Supreme Court Place 5
Amanda Reichek
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Robert Johnson
Texas State Board of Education District 5
Rebecca Bell-Metereau
Travis County Clerk
Dyana Limon-Mercado
Travis County Commissioners Court Precinct 2
Brigid Shea
Travis County Commissioners Court Precinct 4
Margaret Gómez
Travis County Court at Law No. 5
Mary Ann Espiritu
Travis County Court at Law No. 1
Todd Wong
Travis County Court at Law No. 6
Denise Hernández
Travis County Court at Law No. 3
Bianca Garcia
Travis County Court at Law No. 2
Eric Shepperd
Travis County Court at Law No. 4
Dimple Malhotra
Travis County Court at Law No. 7
Elisabeth Earle
Travis County District Clerk
Velva Price
Travis County Commissioners Court Judge
Andy Brown
Travis County Justice of the Peace Precinct 5
Nick Chu
Travis County Justice of the Peace Precinct 2
Randall Slagle
Travis County Justice of the Peace Precinct 3
Sylvia Holmes
Travis County Justice of the Peace Precinct 4
Raúl González
Travis County Justice of the Peace Precinct 1
Yvonne Williams
Travis County Probate Court
Guy Herman
Travis County Treasurer
Dolores Carter
Texas 147th District Court
Clifford Brown
Texas 201st District Court
Amy Clark Meachum
Texas 250th District Court
Karin Crump
Texas 261st District Court
Daniella Deseta Lyttle
Texas 299th District Court
Karen Sage
Texas 331st District Court
Chantal Eldridge
Texas 403rd District Court
Brandy Mueller
Texas 419th District Court
Catherine Mauzy
Texas 455th District Court
Laurie Eiserloh
Texas 459th District Court
Maya Guerra Gamble
Austin Community College District Board of Trustees Place 6
Steve Jackobs
Austin Independent School District District 4
Kathryn Whitley Chu
Austin Independent School District At-large Position 9
Arati Singh
Del Valle Independent School District Board of Trustees District 3
Shaira Ramzanali
Round Rock Independent School District Place 1
Estevan Zarate
Round Rock Independent School District Place 4
Alicia Markum

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!