Texas Democrats with Disabilities

Texas Democrats with Disabilities

Texas Endorsements

We support candidates who understand the stakes for our community and create seats for people with lived experience at the tables of power. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Texas General Election

Texas Democrats with Disabilities Endorsements for Texas Elections

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. Senate Texas
Colin Allred
U.S. House Texas District 3
Sandeep Srivastava
U.S. House Texas District 7
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
U.S. House Texas District 8
Laura Jones
U.S. House Texas District 10
Theresa Boisseau
U.S. House Texas District 15
Michelle Vallejo
U.S. House Texas District 22
Marquette Greene-Scott
U.S. House Texas District 23
Santos Limon
U.S. House Texas District 32
Julie Johnson
Texas House of Representatives District 100
Venton Jones
Texas House of Representatives District 101
Chris Turner
Texas House of Representatives District 106
Hava Johnston
Texas House of Representatives District 108
Elizabeth Ginsberg
Texas House of Representatives District 115
Cassandra Garcia Hernandez
Texas House of Representatives District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer
Texas House of Representatives District 121
Laurel Jordan Swift
Texas House of Representatives District 122
Kevin Geary
Texas House of Representatives District 124
Josey Garcia
Texas House of Representatives District 125
Ray Lopez
Texas House of Representatives District 128
Charles Crews
Texas House of Representatives District 130
Brett Robinson
Texas House of Representatives District 132
Chase West
Texas House of Representatives District 136
John Bucy III
Texas House of Representatives District 16
Mike Midler
Texas House of Representatives District 27
Ron Reynolds
Texas House of Representatives District 29
Adrienne Bell
Texas House of Representatives District 32
Cathy McAuliffe
Texas House of Representatives District 45
Erin Zwiener
Texas House of Representatives District 47
Vikki Goodwin
Texas House of Representatives District 50
James Talarico
Texas House of Representatives District 56
Erin Shank
Texas House of Representatives District 6
Cody Grace
Texas House of Representatives District 65
Detrick Deburr
Texas House of Representatives District 68
Stacey Swann
Texas House of Representatives District 70
Mihaela Plesa
Texas House of Representatives District 74
Eddie Morales Jr.
Texas House of Representatives District 76
Suleman Lalani
Texas House of Representatives District 8
Carolyn Salter
Texas House of Representatives District 84
Noah Lopez
Texas House of Representatives District 87
Timothy Gassaway
Texas House of Representatives District 92
Salman Bhojani
Texas House of Representatives District 93
Perla Bojorquez
Texas House of Representatives District 94
Denise Wilkerson
Texas House of Representatives District 96
Ebony Turner
Texas Supreme Court Place 2
DaSean Jones
Texas State Senate District 8
Rachel Mello
Texas State Senate District 14
Sarah Eckhardt
Texas State Senate District 16
Nathan Johnson
Texas State Senate District 27
Morgan LaMantia
Texas State Board of Education District 15
Morgan Kirkpatrick
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals Presiding Judge
Holly Taylor
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!