SEIU Local 925

SEIU Local 925

Washington Endorsements

win political and economic power for working people to advance the well-being of our members, their families and all working people. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Washington State Primary Election

SEIU Local 925 Endorsements for Washington Elections

  • State Primary on August 6th 2024

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. House Washington District 6
Emily Randall
Governor of Washington
Bob Ferguson
Lieutenant Governor of Washington
Denny Heck
Washington Commissioner of Insurance
Patricia Kuderer
Washington Commissioner of Public Lands
Dave Upthegrove
Washington Superintendent of Public Instruction
Chris Reykdal
Washington Treasurer
Mike Pellicciotti
Washington State Senate District 1
Derek Stanford
Washington State Senate District 3
Marcus Riccelli
Washington State Senate District 5
Bill Ramos
Washington State Senate District 10
Janet St. Clair
Washington State Senate District 11
Bob Hasegawa
Washington State Senate District 14
Maria Beltran
Washington State Senate District 22
Jessica Bateman
Washington State Senate District 40
Liz Lovelett
Washington State Senate District 41
Lisa Wellman
Washington House of Representatives District 1-Position 1
Davina Duerr
Washington House of Representatives District 1-Position 2
Shelley Kloba
Washington House of Representatives District 10-Position 1
Clyde Shavers
Washington House of Representatives District 10-Position 2
Dave Paul
Washington House of Representatives District 11-Position 1
David Hackney
Washington House of Representatives District 11-Position 2
Steve Bergquist
Washington House of Representatives District 14-Position 2
Ana Ruiz Kennedy
Washington House of Representatives District 14-Position 1
Chelsea Dimas
Washington House of Representatives District 18-Position 2
John Zingale
Washington House of Representatives District 18-Position 1
Deken Letinich
Washington House of Representatives District 21-Position 1
Strom Peterson
Washington House of Representatives District 21-Position 2
Lillian Ortiz-Self
Washington House of Representatives District 22-Position 1
Beth Doglio
Washington House of Representatives District 22-Position 2
Lisa Parshley
Washington House of Representatives District 23-Position 2
Greg Nance
Washington House of Representatives District 23-Position 1
Tarra Simmons
Washington House of Representatives District 26-Position 1
Adison Richards
Washington House of Representatives District 26-Position 2
Tiffiny Mitchell
Washington House of Representatives District 27-Position 2
Jake Fey
Washington House of Representatives District 27-Position 1
Laurie Jinkins
Washington House of Representatives District 28-Position 2
Dan Bronoske
Washington House of Representatives District 29-Position 1
Melanie Morgan
Washington House of Representatives District 29-Position 2
Sharlett Mena
Washington House of Representatives District 3-Position 2
Timm Ormsby
Washington House of Representatives District 30-Position 1
Jamila Taylor
Washington House of Representatives District 30-Position 2
Kristine Reeves
Washington House of Representatives District 32-Position 2
Lauren Davis
Washington House of Representatives District 32-Position 1
Cindy Ryu
Washington House of Representatives District 33-Position 2
Mia Gregerson
Washington House of Representatives District 33-Position 1
Tina Orwall
Washington House of Representatives District 34-Position 1
Emily Alvarado
Washington House of Representatives District 34-Position 2
Joe Fitzgibbon
Washington House of Representatives District 36-Position 2
Liz Berry
Washington House of Representatives District 36-Position 1
Julia Reed
Washington House of Representatives District 37-Position 1
Sharon Tomiko Santos
Washington House of Representatives District 37-Position 2
Chipalo Street
Washington House of Representatives District 38-Position 1
Julio Cortes
Washington House of Representatives District 38-Position 2
Mary Fosse
Washington House of Representatives District 40-Position 2
Alex Ramel
Washington House of Representatives District 40-Position 1
Debra Lekanoff
Washington House of Representatives District 41-Position 1
Tana Senn
Washington House of Representatives District 41-Position 2
My-Linh Thai
Washington House of Representatives District 42-Position 2
Joe Timmons
Washington House of Representatives District 42-Position 1
Alicia Rule
Washington House of Representatives District 43-Position 2
Shaun Scott
Washington House of Representatives District 43-Position 1
Nicole Macri
Washington House of Representatives District 44-Position 1
Brandy Donaghy
Washington House of Representatives District 44-Position 2
April Berg
Washington House of Representatives District 45-Position 1
Roger Goodman
Washington House of Representatives District 46-Position 2
Darya Farivar
Washington House of Representatives District 46-Position 1
Gerry Pollet
Washington House of Representatives District 47-Position 2
Chris Stearns
Washington House of Representatives District 48-Position 1
Vandana Slatter
Washington House of Representatives District 49-Position 2
Monica Jurado Stonier
Washington House of Representatives District 5-Position 2
Lisa Callan
Washington House of Representatives District 5-Position 1
Victoria Hunt
Seattle City Council Position 8 At-large
Alexis Mercedes Rinck
Island County Commissioner Board District 1
Marie Shimada
Pierce County Commissioner Board District 4
Rodney Robinson
Pierce County Council, Position 2
Davida Haygood
Pierce County Executive
Ryan Mello
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!