Oregon League of Conservation Voters

Oregon League of Conservation Voters

Oregon Endorsements

Tags: Climate

Supported by environmentally concerned Oregonians who believe in using the political process to protect Oregon's environment. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Oregon General Election

Oregon League of Conservation Voters Endorsements for Oregon Elections

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. House Oregon District 1
Suzanne Bonamici
U.S. House Oregon District 4
Val Hoyle
Attorney General of Oregon
Dan Rayfield
Oregon Treasurer
Elizabeth Steiner Hayward
Oregon State Senate District 14
Kate Lieber
Oregon State Senate District 18
Wlnsvey Campos
Oregon State Senate District 21
Kathleen Taylor
Oregon State Senate District 22
Lew Frederick
Oregon State Senate District 23
Khanh Pham
Oregon State Senate District 25
Chris Gorsek
Oregon State Senate District 27
Anthony Broadman
Oregon House of Representatives District 10
David Gomberg
Oregon House of Representatives District 13
Nancy Nathanson
Oregon House of Representatives District 14
Julie Fahey
Oregon House of Representatives District 19
Tom Andersen
Oregon House of Representatives District 20
Paul Evans
Oregon House of Representatives District 21
Virginia Stapleton
Oregon House of Representatives District 22
Lesly Munoz
Oregon House of Representatives District 25
Ben Bowman
Oregon House of Representatives District 26
Courtney Neron
Oregon House of Representatives District 27
Ken Helm
Oregon House of Representatives District 28
Dacia Grayber
Oregon House of Representatives District 29
Susan McLain
Oregon House of Representatives District 32
Logan Laity
Oregon House of Representatives District 34
Lisa Reynolds
Oregon House of Representatives District 35
Farrah Chaichi
Oregon House of Representatives District 36
Hai Pham
Oregon House of Representatives District 37
Jules Walters
Oregon House of Representatives District 38
Daniel Nguyen
Oregon House of Representatives District 39
April Dobson
Oregon House of Representatives District 41
Mark Gamba
Oregon House of Representatives District 42
Rob Nosse
Oregon House of Representatives District 43
Tawna Sanchez
Oregon House of Representatives District 45
Thuy Tran
Oregon House of Representatives District 46
Willy Chotzen
Oregon House of Representatives District 47
Andrea Valderrama
Oregon House of Representatives District 49
Zach Hudson
Oregon House of Representatives District 5
Pam Marsh
Oregon House of Representatives District 50
Ricki Ruiz
Oregon House of Representatives District 52
Nick Walden Poublon
Oregon House of Representatives District 53
Emerson Levy
Oregon House of Representatives District 8
Lisa Fragala
U.S. House Oregon District 6
Andrea Salinas
Multnomah County Commission District 3
Julia Brim-Edwards
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!