Ohio Federation of Teachers

Ohio Federation of Teachers

Ohio Endorsements

Tags: Unions & Workers Rights

Assisting and support one another and to promote democracy, human rights and freedom in our union, in our nation and throughout the world. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Ohio General Election

Ohio Federation of Teachers Endorsements for Ohio Elections

  • General on November 5th 2024

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. Senate Ohio
Sherrod Brown
U.S. House Ohio District 1
Greg Landsman
U.S. House Ohio District 3
Joyce Beatty
U.S. House Ohio District 7
Matthew Diemer
U.S. House Ohio District 8
Vanessa Enoch
U.S. House Ohio District 9
Marcy Kaptur
U.S. House Ohio District 10
Amy Cox
U.S. House Ohio District 11
Shontel Brown
U.S. House Ohio District 13
Emilia Sykes
U.S. House Ohio District 15
Adam Miller
Ohio State Senate District 4
Thomas Cooke
Ohio State Senate District 6
Willis Blackshear Jr.
Ohio State Senate District 16
Beth Liston
Ohio State Senate District 18
Katie O'Neill
Ohio State Senate District 20
Nick Hubbell
Ohio State Senate District 24
Sue Durichko
Ohio State Senate District 28
Casey Weinstein
Ohio State Senate District 32
Michael Shrodek
Ohio House of Representatives District 1
Dontavius Jarrells
Ohio House of Representatives District 10
Mark Sigrist
Ohio House of Representatives District 11
Crystal Lett
Ohio House of Representatives District 13
Tristan Rader
Ohio House of Representatives District 14
Sean Brennan
Ohio House of Representatives District 15
Chris Glassburn
Ohio House of Representatives District 16
Bride Rose Sweeney
Ohio House of Representatives District 17
Jessica Sutherland
Ohio House of Representatives District 18
Juanita Brent
Ohio House of Representatives District 19
Phil Robinson
Ohio House of Representatives District 2
Latyna Humphrey
Ohio House of Representatives District 20
Terrence Upchurch
Ohio House of Representatives District 21
Eric Synenberg
Ohio House of Representatives District 22
Darnell Brewer
Ohio House of Representatives District 23
Dan Troy
Ohio House of Representatives District 24
Dani Isaacsohn
Ohio House of Representatives District 25
Cecil Thomas
Ohio House of Representatives District 26
Sedrick Denson
Ohio House of Representatives District 27
Rachel Baker
Ohio House of Representatives District 28
Karen Brownlee
Ohio House of Representatives District 3
Ismail Mohamed
Ohio House of Representatives District 30
Stefanie Hawk
Ohio House of Representatives District 31
AJ Harris
Ohio House of Representatives District 35
Mark Curtis
Ohio House of Representatives District 36
Rose Lounsbury
Ohio House of Representatives District 4
Beryl Brown Piccolantonio
Ohio House of Representatives District 41
Erika White
Ohio House of Representatives District 42
Elgin Rogers Jr.
Ohio House of Representatives District 43
Michele Grim
Ohio House of Representatives District 44
Dave Blyth
Ohio House of Representatives District 46
Benjamin McCall
Ohio House of Representatives District 49
Krista Allison
Ohio House of Representatives District 5
Meredith Lawson‐Rowe
Ohio House of Representatives District 53
Joseph A. Miller III
Ohio House of Representatives District 54
Brenda Buchanan
Ohio House of Representatives District 58
Lauren McNally
Ohio House of Representatives District 6
Christine Cockley
Ohio House of Representatives District 60
Rachael Morocco
Ohio House of Representatives District 61
David Hogan
Ohio House of Representatives District 62
Katie Vockell
Ohio House of Representatives District 63
Tracey McCullough
Ohio House of Representatives District 64
Lauren Mathews
Ohio House of Representatives District 66
Bradford Scott Quade
Ohio House of Representatives District 68
Michael E. Smith
Ohio House of Representatives District 69
Jamie Hough
Ohio House of Representatives District 7
Allison Russo
Ohio House of Representatives District 72
Nathaniel Adams
Ohio House of Representatives District 77
Mark Gooch
Ohio House of Representatives District 79
Dan Votaw
Ohio House of Representatives District 8
Anita Somani
Ohio House of Representatives District 83
Sheila Coressel
Ohio House of Representatives District 89
Alicia Roshong
Ohio House of Representatives District 9
Munira Abdullahi
Ohio House of Representatives District 94
Wenda Sheard
Ohio Supreme Court
Lisa Forbes
Ohio First District Court of Appeals
Marilyn Zayas
Ohio Supreme Court
Michael P. Donnelly
Ohio Supreme Court
Melody Stewart
Hamilton County Auditor
Jessica Miranda
Sources: Endorsement Page 1 Endorsement Page 2

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!