New York State Nurses Association

New York State Nurses Association

New York Endorsements

Tags: Unions & Workers Rights

Standing together for strength at work, our practice, safe staffing, and healthcare for all. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the New York State Primary Election

New York State Nurses Association Endorsements for New York Elections

  • State Primary on June 25th 2024

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. Senate New York
Kirsten Gillibrand
U.S. House New York District 3
Tom Suozzi
U.S. House New York District 5
Gregory W. Meeks
U.S. House New York District 6
Grace Meng
U.S. House New York District 14
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
U.S. House New York District 16
Jamaal Bowman
U.S. House New York District 17
Mondaire Jones
U.S. House New York District 19
Josh Riley
U.S. House New York District 22
John Mannion
New York State Senate District 10
James Sanders Jr.
New York State Senate District 11
Toby Ann Stavisky
New York State Senate District 17
Iwen Chu
New York State Senate District 18
Julia Salazar
New York State Senate District 20
Zellnor Myrie
New York State Senate District 21
Kevin Parker
New York State Senate District 25
Jabari Brisport
New York State Senate District 26
Andrew Gounardes
New York State Senate District 31
Robert Jackson
New York State Senate District 34
Nathalia Fernandez
New York State Senate District 35
Andrea Stewart-Cousins
New York State Senate District 37
Shelley Mayer
New York State Senate District 4
Monica Martinez
New York State Senate District 41
Michelle Hinchey
New York State Senate District 46
Patricia Fahy
New York State Senate District 47
Brad Hoylman
New York State Senate District 52
Lea Webb
New York State Senate District 55
Samra Brouk
New York State Senate District 56
Jeremy Cooney
New York State Senate District 59
Kristen Gonzalez
New York State Senate District 63
April McCants-Baskin
New York State Assembly District 10
Steve Stern
New York State Assembly District 103
Sarahana Shrestha
New York State Assembly District 106
Didi Barrett
New York State Assembly District 108
John T. McDonald III
New York State Assembly District 111
Angelo Santabarbara
New York State Assembly District 125
Anna Kelles
New York State Assembly District 127
Al Stirpe
New York State Assembly District 128
Pamela Hunter
New York State Assembly District 140
William Conrad
New York State Assembly District 146
Karen McMahon
New York State Assembly District 16
Gina Sillitti
New York State Assembly District 34
Jessica González-Rojas
New York State Assembly District 35
Larinda Hooks
New York State Assembly District 40
Ron Kim
New York State Assembly District 50
Emily Gallagher
New York State Assembly District 52
Jo Anne Simon
New York State Assembly District 56
Stefani Zinerman
New York State Assembly District 68
Eddie Gibbs
New York State Assembly District 71
Alfred Taylor
New York State Assembly District 72
Manny De Los Santos
New York State Assembly District 77
Landon Dais
New York State Assembly District 90
Nader Sayegh
New York State Assembly District 92
Maryjane Shimsky
New York State Assembly District 99
Christopher Eachus
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!