New York League of Conservation Voters

New York League of Conservation Voters

New York Endorsements

Tags: Climate

Fighting for clean water, clean air, renewable energy and open space through political action. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the New York State Primary Election

New York League of Conservation Voters Endorsements for New York Elections

  • State Primary on June 25th 2024

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. Senate New York
Kirsten Gillibrand
U.S. House New York District 3
Tom Suozzi
U.S. House New York District 4
Laura Gillen
U.S. House New York District 5
Gregory W. Meeks
U.S. House New York District 6
Grace Meng
U.S. House New York District 10
Daniel Goldman
U.S. House New York District 12
Jerrold Nadler
U.S. House New York District 13
Adriano Espaillat
U.S. House New York District 14
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
U.S. House New York District 22
John Mannion
New York State Senate District 34
Nathalia Fernandez
New York State Senate District 37
Shelley Mayer
New York State Senate District 41
Michelle Hinchey
New York State Senate District 46
Patricia Fahy
New York State Senate District 52
Lea Webb
New York State Senate District 56
Jeremy Cooney
New York State Senate District 6
Siela Bynoe
New York State Senate District 61
Sean Ryan
New York State Senate District 63
April McCants-Baskin
New York State Assembly District 10
Steve Stern
New York State Assembly District 106
Didi Barrett
New York State Assembly District 108
John T. McDonald III
New York State Assembly District 111
Angelo Santabarbara
New York State Assembly District 123
Donna Lupardo
New York State Assembly District 127
Al Stirpe
New York State Assembly District 13
Charles Lavine
New York State Assembly District 138
Harry Bronson
New York State Assembly District 142
Patrick Burke
New York State Assembly District 146
Karen McMahon
New York State Assembly District 149
Jonathan Rivera
New York State Assembly District 16
Gina Sillitti
New York State Assembly District 70
Jordan Wright
New York State Assembly District 77
Landon Dais
New York State Assembly District 82
Michael Benedetto
New York State Assembly District 90
Nader Sayegh
New York State Assembly District 92
Maryjane Shimsky
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!