Nevada Conservation League

Nevada Conservation League

Nevada Endorsements

Educating and holding elected officials accountable for their votes and actions, and elects pro-environment candidates. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Nevada State Primary Election

Nevada Conservation League Endorsements for Nevada Elections

Candidate Endorsements

Nevada State Senate District 1
Michelee Crawford
Nevada State Senate District 3
Rochelle Nguyen
Nevada State Senate District 4
Dina Neal
Nevada State Senate District 5
Jennifer Atlas
Nevada State Senate District 6
Nicole Cannizzaro
Nevada State Senate District 7
Roberta Lange
Nevada State Senate District 11
Dallas Harris
Nevada State Senate District 15
Angie Taylor
Nevada State Assembly District 1
Daniele Monroe-Moreno
Nevada State Assembly District 10
Venise Karris
Nevada State Assembly District 11
Cinthia Moore
Nevada State Assembly District 12
Max Carter II
Nevada State Assembly District 14
Erica Mosca
Nevada State Assembly District 15
Howard Watts III
Nevada State Assembly District 16
Cecelia González
Nevada State Assembly District 17
Mishon Montgomery
Nevada State Assembly District 18
Venicia Considine
Nevada State Assembly District 20
David Orentlicher
Nevada State Assembly District 21
Elaine Marzola
Nevada State Assembly District 24
Erica Roth
Nevada State Assembly District 25
Selena La Rue Hatch
Nevada State Assembly District 27
Alex Velto
Nevada State Assembly District 28
Reuben D'Silva
Nevada State Assembly District 29
Joe Dalia
Nevada State Assembly District 3
Selena Torres
Nevada State Assembly District 30
Natha Anderson
Nevada State Assembly District 34
Hanadi Nadeem
Nevada State Assembly District 35
Sharifa Wahab
Nevada State Assembly District 37
Shea Backus
Nevada State Assembly District 4
Ryan Hampton
Nevada State Assembly District 41
Sandra Jauregui
Nevada State Assembly District 42
Tracy Brown-May
Nevada State Assembly District 5
Brittney Miller
Nevada State Assembly District 7
Tanya Flanagan
Nevada State Assembly District 8
Duy Nguyen
Nevada State Assembly District 9
Steve Yeager
Washoe County Commission District 1
Alexis Hill
Clark County Commission District C
Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod
Sources: Endorsement Page 1 Endorsement Page 2

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!