Nebraska Democratic Party

Nebraska Democratic Party

Nebraska Endorsements

Tags: Democratic Club/Party

Working to to do well for ourselves and our families–and do our part for our communities, state, and country. We respect the dignity of every person–no matter who you are, what you look like or where you come from. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Nebraska General Election

Nebraska Democratic Party Endorsements for Nebraska Elections

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. House Nebraska District 1
Carol Blood
U.S. House Nebraska District 2
Tony Vargas
Nebraska State Board of Education District 1
Kristin Christensen
Nebraska State Board of Education District 2
Maggie Douglas
Nebraska State Board of Education District 4
Liz Renner
University of Nebraska Board of Regents District 4
Elizabeth O'Connor
University of Nebraska Board of Regents District 8
Barbara Weitz
Nebraska State Senate District 3
Victor Rountree
Nebraska State Senate District 9
John Cavanaugh
Nebraska State Senate District 11
Terrell McKinney
Nebraska State Senate District 25
Nicki Behmer-Popp
Nebraska State Senate District 27
Jason Prokop
Nebraska State Senate District 29
Eliot Bostar
Nebraska State Senate District 31
Mary Ann Folchert
Nebraska State Senate District 33
Michelle Smith
Nebraska State Senate District 35
Dan Quick
Nebraska State Senate District 39
Allison Heimes
Nebraska State Senate District 45
Sarah Centineo
Nebraska State Senate District 47
Larry Bolinger
Nebraska State Senate District 49
Jen Day
U.S. Senate Nebraska
Preston Love Jr.
Omaha Public Power District Board of Directors Subdivision 8
Morgan Rye-Craft
Norris School District 160 school board Ward 1
Rhonda Burbach
Omaha Public Schools Board of Education Subdistrict 1
Ricky Smith
Omaha Public Schools Board of Education Subdistrict 3
Nick Thielen
Omaha Public Schools Board of Education Subdistrict 7
Jane Erdenberger
Omaha Public Schools Board of Education Subdistrict 9
Erik Servellon
Ralston Public Schools school board At-large
Katie Krause
Douglas County Clerk-Comptroller
Daniel Esch
Douglas County Board of Commissioners District 1
Roger Garcia
Douglas County Board of Commissioners District 3
Chris Rodgers
Douglas County Board of Commissioners District 5
Brian Fahey
Metropolitan Community College Board of Governors District 1
Linda McDermitt
Metropolitan Community College Board of Governors District 4
Zach Reinhardt
Metropolitan Utilities District Board of Directors Subdivision 2
Patrick Brennan
Papio-Missouri River Natural Resources District Board Subdistrict 1
Rodney Storm
Papio-Missouri River Natural Resources District Board Subdistrict 3
Larry Bradley
Papio-Missouri River Natural Resources District Board Subdistrict 7
Brian Adams
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Subdistrict 1
Carla McCullough Dittman
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Subdistrict 3
Kenneth Vogel
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Subdistrict 5
John Yoakum
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Subdistrict 7
Chuck Hassebrook
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Subdistrict 8
Christine Lamberty
Lower Platte South Natural Resources District Subdistrict 10
Stephanie Matejka
Nemaha Natural Resources District Board of Directors Subdistrict 4
Dan Hodges
Southeast Community College Board of Governors District 5
Arlyn E. Uhrmacher
Omaha Regional Metropolitan Transit Board District 5
Josh Corrigan
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!