LiUNA Pennsylvania District Council

LiUNA Pennsylvania District Council

Pennsylvania Endorsements

Tags: Unions & Workers Rights

Laborers' Union in the construction craft industry covering counties throughout Eastern and Western Pennsylvania. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Pennsylvania General Election

LiUNA Pennsylvania District Council Endorsements for Pennsylvania Elections

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. Senate Pennsylvania
Bob Casey Jr.
U.S. House Pennsylvania District 7
Susan Wild
U.S. House Pennsylvania District 8
Matt Cartwright
U.S. House Pennsylvania District 17
Chris Deluzio
Pennsylvania State Senate District 15
Patty Kim
Pennsylvania State Senate District 43
Jay Costa
Pennsylvania State Senate District 45
Nick Pisciottano
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 1
Patrick Harkins
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 103
Nate Davidson
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 104
Dave Madsen
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 105
Justin Fleming
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 112
Kyle Mullins
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 113
Kyle Donahue
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 114
Bridget Malloy Kosierowski
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 115
Maureen Madden
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 118
James Haddock
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 121
Eddie Day Pashinski
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 133
Jeanne McNeill
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 134
Peter Schweyer
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 136
Robert Freeman
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 16
Robert Matzie
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 2
Robert Merski
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 21
Lindsay Powell
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 22
Joshua Siegel
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 25
Brandon Markosek
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 27
Daniel Deasy Jr.
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 28
William Petulla
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 3
Ryan Bizzarro
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 30
Arvind Venkat
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 34
Abigail Salisbury
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 35
Matthew Gergely
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 45
Anita Astorino Kulik
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 51
George Rattay
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 72
Frank Burns
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 82
Paul Takac
Pennsylvania House of Representatives District 95
Carol Hill-Evans
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!