Iowa Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO

Iowa Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO

Iowa Endorsements

Tags: Civil Rights & Equal Justice   Unions & Workers Rights

Improving the lives of working families—to bring economic justice to the workplace and social justice to our state and the nation. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Iowa General Election

Iowa Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO Endorsements for Iowa Elections

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. House Iowa District 1
Christina Bohannan
U.S. House Iowa District 2
Sarah Corkery
U.S. House Iowa District 3
Lanon Baccam
U.S. House Iowa District 4
Ryan Melton
Iowa State Senate District 8
Ryan Lee Roenfeld
Iowa State Senate District 10
Steve Gorman
Iowa State Senate District 12
Nicole Loew
Iowa State Senate District 14
Sarah Trone Garriott
Iowa State Senate District 16
Claire Celsi
Iowa State Senate District 20
Nate Boulton
Iowa State Senate District 22
Matt Blake
Iowa State Senate District 24
Margaret Liston
Iowa State Senate District 26
Mike Wolfe
Iowa State Senate District 30
Richard Lorence
Iowa State Senate District 36
Thomas Townsend
Iowa State Senate District 38
Eric Giddens
Iowa State Senate District 40
Art Staed
Iowa State Senate District 46
Ed Chabal
Iowa State Senate District 48
John Dabeet
Iowa State Senate District 50
Nannette Griffin
Iowa House of Representatives District 1
J.D. Scholten
Iowa House of Representatives District 11
Jeff Rich
Iowa House of Representatives District 15
Benjamin Schauer
Iowa House of Representatives District 16
Candella Foley-Finchem
Iowa House of Representatives District 19
Roger Petersen
Iowa House of Representatives District 2
Jessica Lopez-Walker
Iowa House of Representatives District 20
Josh Turek
Iowa House of Representatives District 21
Spencer Waugh
Iowa House of Representatives District 22
Rory Taylor
Iowa House of Representatives District 23
Karen Varley
Iowa House of Representatives District 24
Sonya Hicks
Iowa House of Representatives District 25
Brenda Curran
Iowa House of Representatives District 27
Kenan Judge
Iowa House of Representatives District 28
Laura Snider
Iowa House of Representatives District 29
Brian Meyer
Iowa House of Representatives District 3
Emma Bouza
Iowa House of Representatives District 30
Megan Srinivas
Iowa House of Representatives District 31
Mary Madison
Iowa House of Representatives District 32
Jennifer Konfrst
Iowa House of Representatives District 33
Ruth Ann Gaines
Iowa House of Representatives District 35
Sean Bagniewski
Iowa House of Representatives District 38
Brad Magg
Iowa House of Representatives District 39
Rick Olson
Iowa House of Representatives District 40
Heather Sievers
Iowa House of Representatives District 41
Molly Buck
Iowa House of Representatives District 42
Heather Matson
Iowa House of Representatives District 43
Tiara Mays-Sims
Iowa House of Representatives District 44
Larry McBurney
Iowa House of Representatives District 45
Anthony Thompson
Iowa House of Representatives District 46
Lynne Campbell
Iowa House of Representatives District 48
Penny Vossler
Iowa House of Representatives District 49
Beth Wessel-Kroeschell
Iowa House of Representatives District 50
Ross Wilburn
Iowa House of Representatives District 51
Ryan Condon
Iowa House of Representatives District 52
Sue Cahill
Iowa House of Representatives District 57
Shawn Ellerbroek
Iowa House of Representatives District 58
Gail Allison
Iowa House of Representatives District 59
Jeremy True
Iowa House of Representatives District 61
Timi Brown-Powers
Iowa House of Representatives District 62
Jerome Amos Jr.
Iowa House of Representatives District 65
Carolyn Wiezorek
Iowa House of Representatives District 66
Andy McKean
Iowa House of Representatives District 69
Randy Meier
Iowa House of Representatives District 70
Kay Pence
Iowa House of Representatives District 71
Lindsay James
Iowa House of Representatives District 72
Charles Isenhart
Iowa House of Representatives District 73
Elizabeth Wilson
Iowa House of Representatives District 74
Eric Gjerde
Iowa House of Representatives District 75
Bob Kressig
Iowa House of Representatives District 77
Jeff Cooling
Iowa House of Representatives District 78
Sami Scheetz
Iowa House of Representatives District 79
Tracy Ehlert
Iowa House of Representatives District 80
Aime Wichtendahl
Iowa House of Representatives District 81
Daniel Gosa
Iowa House of Representatives District 83
Kent McNally
Iowa House of Representatives District 85
Amy Nielsen
Iowa House of Representatives District 86
David Jacoby
Iowa House of Representatives District 89
Elinor Levin
Iowa House of Representatives District 9
Christian “He-Man” Schlaerth
Iowa House of Representatives District 90
Adam Zabner
Iowa House of Representatives District 92
Anna Banowsky
Iowa House of Representatives District 93
Mindy Smith-Pace
Iowa House of Representatives District 94
Tracy Jones
Iowa House of Representatives District 95
Jeff Poulter
Iowa House of Representatives District 96
Mandy Moody
Iowa House of Representatives District 97
Ken Croken
Iowa House of Representatives District 98
Monica Hosch Kurth
Iowa House of Representatives District 99
Jim Beres
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!