International Association of Machinists District 751

International Association of Machinists District 751

Washington Endorsements

Representing IAM Machinists in WA. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Washington State Primary Election

International Association of Machinists District 751 Endorsements for Washington Elections

  • State Primary on August 6th 2024

Candidate Endorsements

U.S. Senate Washington
Maria Cantwell
U.S. House Washington District 1
Suzan DelBene
U.S. House Washington District 3
Marie Gluesenkamp Pérez
U.S. House Washington District 6
Emily Randall
U.S. House Washington District 7
Pramila Jayapal
U.S. House Washington District 8
Kim Schrier
U.S. House Washington District 9
D. Adam Smith
U.S. House Washington District 10
Marilyn Strickland
Governor of Washington
Bob Ferguson
Attorney General of Washington
Manka Dhingra
Washington Commissioner of Insurance
Patricia Kuderer
Washington Commissioner of Public Lands
Dave Upthegrove
Washington Superintendent of Public Instruction
Chris Reykdal
Washington Treasurer
Mike Pellicciotti
Washington State Senate District 1
Derek Stanford
Washington State Senate District 3
Marcus Riccelli
Washington State Senate District 5
Bill Ramos
Washington State Senate District 10
Janet St. Clair
Washington State Senate District 11
Bob Hasegawa
Washington State Senate District 14
Maria Beltran
Washington State Senate District 22
Jessica Bateman
Washington State Senate District 23
Drew Hansen
Washington State Senate District 27
Yasmin Trudeau
Washington State Senate District 28
T'wina Nobles
Washington State Senate District 40
Liz Lovelett
Washington State Senate District 41
Lisa Wellman
Washington House of Representatives District 1-Position 1
Davina Duerr
Washington House of Representatives District 1-Position 2
Shelley Kloba
Washington House of Representatives District 10-Position 1
Clyde Shavers
Washington House of Representatives District 10-Position 2
Dave Paul
Washington House of Representatives District 11-Position 1
David Hackney
Washington House of Representatives District 11-Position 2
Steve Bergquist
Washington House of Representatives District 21-Position 1
Strom Peterson
Washington House of Representatives District 21-Position 2
Lillian Ortiz-Self
Washington House of Representatives District 22-Position 1
Beth Doglio
Washington House of Representatives District 23-Position 2
Greg Nance
Washington House of Representatives District 25-Position 1
Cameron Severns
Washington House of Representatives District 26-Position 1
Adison Richards
Washington House of Representatives District 27-Position 2
Jake Fey
Washington House of Representatives District 27-Position 1
Laurie Jinkins
Washington House of Representatives District 28-Position 1
Mari Leavitt
Washington House of Representatives District 28-Position 2
Dan Bronoske
Washington House of Representatives District 29-Position 1
Melanie Morgan
Washington House of Representatives District 29-Position 2
Sharlett Mena
Washington House of Representatives District 3-Position 2
Timm Ormsby
Washington House of Representatives District 30-Position 1
Jamila Taylor
Washington House of Representatives District 30-Position 2
Kristine Reeves
Washington House of Representatives District 32-Position 2
Lauren Davis
Washington House of Representatives District 32-Position 1
Cindy Ryu
Washington House of Representatives District 33-Position 2
Mia Gregerson
Washington House of Representatives District 33-Position 1
Tina Orwall
Washington House of Representatives District 34-Position 1
Emily Alvarado
Washington House of Representatives District 34-Position 2
Joe Fitzgibbon
Washington House of Representatives District 36-Position 2
Liz Berry
Washington House of Representatives District 36-Position 1
Julia Reed
Washington House of Representatives District 37-Position 1
Sharon Tomiko Santos
Washington House of Representatives District 37-Position 2
Chipalo Street
Washington House of Representatives District 38-Position 1
Julio Cortes
Washington House of Representatives District 38-Position 2
Mary Fosse
Washington House of Representatives District 40-Position 2
Alex Ramel
Washington House of Representatives District 40-Position 1
Debra Lekanoff
Washington House of Representatives District 41-Position 1
Tana Senn
Washington House of Representatives District 42-Position 2
Joe Timmons
Washington House of Representatives District 42-Position 1
Alicia Rule
Washington House of Representatives District 43-Position 1
Nicole Macri
Washington House of Representatives District 44-Position 1
Brandy Donaghy
Washington House of Representatives District 44-Position 2
April Berg
Washington House of Representatives District 45-Position 1
Roger Goodman
Washington House of Representatives District 45-Position 2
Melissa Demyan
Washington House of Representatives District 46-Position 2
Darya Farivar
Washington House of Representatives District 46-Position 1
Gerry Pollet
Washington House of Representatives District 47-Position 2
Chris Stearns
Washington House of Representatives District 48-Position 1
Vandana Slatter
Washington House of Representatives District 5-Position 2
Lisa Callan
Pierce County Commissioner Board District 3
John M. Linboe
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!