IBEW local 357

IBEW local 357

Nevada Endorsements

Tags: Unions & Workers Rights

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Nevada General Election

IBEW local 357 Endorsements for Nevada Elections

Candidate Endorsements

Nevada State Board of Education District 1
Tricia Braxton
Nevada State Senate District 1
Michelee Crawford
Nevada State Senate District 3
Rochelle Nguyen
Nevada State Senate District 4
Dina Neal
Nevada State Senate District 5
Jennifer Atlas
Nevada State Senate District 6
Nicole Cannizzaro
Nevada State Senate District 11
Dallas Harris
Nevada State Assembly District 1
Daniele Monroe-Moreno
Nevada State Assembly District 10
Venise Karris
Nevada State Assembly District 11
Cinthia Moore
Nevada State Assembly District 12
Max Carter II
Nevada State Assembly District 14
Erica Mosca
Nevada State Assembly District 15
Howard Watts III
Nevada State Assembly District 16
Cecelia González
Nevada State Assembly District 18
Venicia Considine
Nevada State Assembly District 2
Ron Nelsen
Nevada State Assembly District 20
David Orentlicher
Nevada State Assembly District 21
Elaine Marzola
Nevada State Assembly District 28
Reuben D'Silva
Nevada State Assembly District 29
Joe Dalia
Nevada State Assembly District 3
Selena Torres
Nevada State Assembly District 34
Hanadi Nadeem
Nevada State Assembly District 35
Sharifa Wahab
Nevada State Assembly District 37
Shea Backus
Nevada State Assembly District 4
Ryan Hampton
Nevada State Assembly District 41
Sandra Jauregui
Nevada State Assembly District 42
Tracy Brown-May
Nevada State Assembly District 5
Brittney Miller
Nevada State Assembly District 7
Tanya Flanagan
Nevada State Assembly District 8
Duy Nguyen
Nevada State Assembly District 9
Steve Yeager
Mayor of Las Vegas
Shelley Berkley
Henderson Township Justice Court Department 1
Marla Renteria
Las Vegas Township Justice Court Department 2
Joseph Sciscento
Las Vegas City Council Ward 5
Cameron Miller
Clark County Commission District C
Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod
Clark County School District Board of Trustees District A
Karl Catarata
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!