Her Term

Her Term

Georgia Endorsements

Tags: Women's Rights and Equality

A collaboration to elect women. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Georgia General Election

Her Term Endorsements for Georgia Elections

Candidate Endorsements

Attorney General of Georgia
Jen Jordan
Georgia Secretary of State
Bee Nguyen
Georgia State Superintendent of Schools
Alisha Thomas Searcy
Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture
Nakita Hemingway
Georgia Insurance and Safety Fire Commissioner
Janice Laws Robinson
U.S. House Georgia District 10
Tabitha Johnson-Green
U.S. House Georgia District 12
Liz Johnson
Georgia State Senate District 16
Pingke Dubignon
Georgia State Senate District 25
Valerie Rodgers
Georgia State Senate District 32
Sylvia Bennett
Georgia State Senate District 35
Donzella James
Georgia State Senate District 37
Vanessa Parker
Georgia State Senate District 38
Horacena Tate
Georgia State Senate District 50
Paulette Williams
Georgia House of Representatives District 100
Louisa Jackson
Georgia House of Representatives District 112
Debbie Reed
Georgia House of Representatives District 113
Sharon Henderson
Georgia House of Representatives District 118
Sharonda Bell
Georgia House of Representatives District 120
Mokah Johnson
Georgia House of Representatives District 124
Kat Howkins
Georgia House of Representatives District 133
Hoganne Walton
Georgia House of Representatives District 147
Ariel Phillips
Georgia House of Representatives District 151
Joyce Barlow
Georgia House of Representatives District 24
Sydney Walker
Georgia House of Representatives District 28
Claudia Wood
Georgia House of Representatives District 30
Kim Floria
Georgia House of Representatives District 35
Lisa Campbell
Georgia House of Representatives District 44
Willie Mae Oyogoa
Georgia House of Representatives District 48
Mary Robichaux
Georgia House of Representatives District 49
Peggy Gillen
Georgia House of Representatives District 51
Esther Panitch
Georgia House of Representatives District 53
Kelly Coffman
Georgia House of Representatives District 55
Inga Willis
Georgia House of Representatives District 56
Mesha Mainor
Georgia House of Representatives District 60
Sheila Jones
Georgia House of Representatives District 62
Tanya Miller
Georgia House of Representatives District 65
Mandisha Thomas
Georgia House of Representatives District 66
Kimberly Alexander
Georgia House of Representatives District 67
Lydia Glaize
Georgia House of Representatives District 68
Tish Naghise
Georgia House of Representatives District 69
Debra Bazemore
Georgia House of Representatives District 71
Afoma Eguh-Okafor
Georgia House of Representatives District 8
June Krise
Georgia House of Representatives District 83
Karen Lupton
Georgia House of Representatives District 91
Angela Moore
Georgia House of Representatives District 94
Karen Bennett
Georgia House of Representatives District 95
Dar'shun Kendrick
Georgia House of Representatives District 97
Ruwa Romman
DeKalb County Commission District 2
Michelle Long Spears
Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 1
Maggie Goldman
Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 3
Dana Barrett

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!