Everytown for Gun Safety

Everytown for Gun Safety

Working to end gun violence and save lives.

Everytown for Gun Safety

Elections with this Endorser

Candidates

Virginia State Senate District 5
Robert Beckman
Virginia State Senate District 17
Clinton Jenkins
Virginia State Senate District 11
Creigh Deeds
Virginia State Senate District 13
Lashrecse Aird
Virginia State Senate District 14
Lamont Bagby
Virginia State Senate District 16
Schuyler VanValkenburg
Virginia State Senate District 18
Louise Lucas
Virginia State Senate District 20
Victoria Luevanos
Virginia State Senate District 21
Angelia Williams Graves
Virginia State Senate District 22
Aaron Rouse
Virginia State Senate District 23
Mamie Locke
Virginia State Senate District 24
T. Monty Mason
Virginia State Senate District 26
Pam Garner
Virginia State Senate District 27
Joel Griffin
Virginia State Senate District 28
Jason Ford
Virginia State Senate District 29
Jeremy McPike
Virginia State Senate District 3
Jade Harris
Virginia State Senate District 30
Danica Roem
Virginia State Senate District 31
Russet Perry
Virginia State Senate District 32
Suhas Subramanyam
Virginia State Senate District 33
Jennifer D. Carroll Foy
Virginia State Senate District 34
Scott Surovell
Virginia State Senate District 35
Dave Marsden
Virginia State Senate District 36
Stella Pekarsky
Virginia State Senate District 37
Saddam Salim
Virginia State Senate District 39
Adam Ebbin
Virginia State Senate District 4
Trish White-Boyd
Virginia State Senate District 40
Barbara Favola
Virginia State Senate District 8
Donna St. Clair
Virginia House of Delegates District 1
Patrick Hope
Virginia House of Delegates District 10
Dan Helmer
Virginia House of Delegates District 11
David Bulova
Virginia House of Delegates District 12
Holly Seibold
Virginia House of Delegates District 13
Marcus Simon
Virginia House of Delegates District 14
Vivian Watts
Virginia House of Delegates District 15
Laura Jane Cohen
Virginia House of Delegates District 16
Paul Krizek
Virginia House of Delegates District 17
Mark Sickles
Virginia House of Delegates District 18
Kathy Tran
Virginia House of Delegates District 19
Rozia Henson
Virginia House of Delegates District 2
Adele McClure
Virginia House of Delegates District 20
Michelle Maldonado
Virginia House of Delegates District 21
Joshua Thomas
Virginia House of Delegates District 22
Travis Nembhard
Virginia House of Delegates District 24
Luke Torian
Virginia House of Delegates District 25
Briana Sewell
Virginia House of Delegates District 26
Kannan Srinivasan
Virginia House of Delegates District 27
Atoosa Reaser
Virginia House of Delegates District 28
David Reid
Virginia House of Delegates District 29
Marty Martinez
Virginia House of Delegates District 3
Alfonso Lopez
Virginia House of Delegates District 30
Rob Banse
Virginia House of Delegates District 31
Steven Foreman
Virginia House of Delegates District 32
Mady Rodriguez
Virginia House of Delegates District 33
Robert Smith
Virginia House of Delegates District 36
Randall Wolf
Virginia House of Delegates District 38
S. Rasoul
Virginia House of Delegates District 4
Charniele Herring
Virginia House of Delegates District 41
Lily Franklin
Virginia House of Delegates District 5
Elizabeth Bennett-Parker
Virginia House of Delegates District 50
Josh Blakely
Virginia House of Delegates District 52
Jennifer Woofter
Virginia House of Delegates District 54
Katrina Callsen
Virginia House of Delegates District 55
Amy Laufer
Virginia House of Delegates District 57
Susanna Gibson
Virginia House of Delegates District 58
Rodney Willett
Virginia House of Delegates District 59
Rachel Levy
Virginia House of Delegates District 6
Richard C. "Rip" Sullivan
Virginia House of Delegates District 60
Keith Braxton
Virginia House of Delegates District 61
Larry Jackson
Virginia House of Delegates District 62
Sara Ratcliffe
Virginia House of Delegates District 64
Leonard Lacey
Virginia House of Delegates District 65
Joshua Cole
Virginia House of Delegates District 66
Mark Lux
Virginia House of Delegates District 67
John Q. Smith
Virginia House of Delegates District 7
Karen Keys-Gamarra
Virginia House of Delegates District 70
Shelly Simonds
Virginia House of Delegates District 71
Jessica Anderson
Virginia House of Delegates District 72
Bilal Raychouni
Virginia House of Delegates District 75
Stephen Miller-Pitts Jr.
Virginia House of Delegates District 76
Debra Gardner
Virginia House of Delegates District 77
Michael Jones
Virginia House of Delegates District 78
Betsy Carr
Virginia House of Delegates District 79
Rae Cousins
Virginia House of Delegates District 8
Irene Shin
Virginia House of Delegates District 80
Destiny LeVere Bolling
Virginia House of Delegates District 81
Delores McQuinn
Virginia House of Delegates District 82
Kimberly Adams
Virginia House of Delegates District 83
Mary Person
Virginia House of Delegates District 84
Nadarius Clark
Virginia House of Delegates District 85
Marcia Price
Virginia House of Delegates District 86
Jarris Taylor Jr.
Virginia House of Delegates District 87
Jeion Ward
Virginia House of Delegates District 88
Don Scott
Virginia House of Delegates District 89
Karen Jenkins
Virginia House of Delegates District 9
Karrie Delaney
Virginia House of Delegates District 90
Jeremy Rodden
Virginia House of Delegates District 92
Bonita Anthony
Virginia House of Delegates District 94
Phil Hernandez
Virginia House of Delegates District 95
Alex Askew
Virginia House of Delegates District 97
Michael Feggans
Virginia House of Delegates District 99
Cathy Porterfield
Fairfax County School Board Hunter Mill District
Melanie Meren
Prince William County School Board Woodbridge District
Loree Williams
Prince William County School Board Woodbridge District
Shantell Eyvette Rock
Prince William County School Board Neabsco District
Padreus Pratter
Prince William County School Board Neabsco District
Tracy LaMar Blake
Chesterfield County School Board Midlothian District
Lauranett Lorraine Lee
Chesterfield County School Board Matoaca District
Traci Noelle Franssen
Chesterfield County School Board Dale District
Shandra Monique Cain
Fairfax County School Board At-large
Ilryong Moon
Fairfax County School Board At-large
Kyle McDaniel
Fairfax County School Board At-large
Ryan McElveen
Fairfax County School Board Braddock District
Rachna Heizer
Fairfax County School Board Dranesville District
Robyn Lady
Fairfax County School Board Providence District
Karl Frisch
Fairfax County School Board Springfield District
Sandra Buck Anderson
Henrico County School Board Fairfield District
Crystal Parker
Henrico County School Board Three Chopt District
Kristen Vithoulkas
Henrico County School Board Three Chopt District
Madison Irving
Loudoun County School Board At-large
Anne Pogue Donohue
Loudoun County School Board Algonkian District
April Moore Chandler
Loudoun County School Board Broad Run District
Linda Worrell Deans
Loudoun County School Board Catoctin District
Megan Elizabeth Lockwood
Loudoun County School Board Dulles District
Melinda Marie Mansfield
Loudoun County School Board Leesburg District
Erika Ogedegbe
Loudoun County School Board Sterling District
Arben Istrefi
Loudoun County School Board Little River District
Sumera Rashid
Prince William County School Board Brentsville District
Adele Jackson
Prince William County School Board Coles District
Lisa Zargarpur