Democratic Party of Dane County

Democratic Party of Dane County

Wisconsin Endorsements

Tags: Democratic Club/Party

County chapter of the Wisconsin Democratic Party. Learn more

Democratic Party of Dane County Endorsements for Wisconsin Elections

Candidate Endorsements

Dane County Board of Supervisors District 2
Heidi Wegleitner
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 3
Analiese Eicher
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 4
Richard Brown
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 4
Matt Veldran
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 5
Henry Fries
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 6
Yogesh Chawla
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 8
Jeffrey Glazer
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 10
Aaron Collins
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 11
Richelle Andrae
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 12
Tommy Rylander
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 15
April Kigeya
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 17
Dan Blazewicz
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 20
Andrea Andrews
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 21
Jeffrey Kroning
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 23
Chuck Erickson
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 25
Dave Boetcher
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 26
Lisa Jackson
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 27
Kierstin Huelsemann
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 28
Michele Doolan
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 32
Chad Kemp
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 33
Randy Udell
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 34
Ed Wreh
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 34
Patrick Miles
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 35
Michael Engelberger
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 36
David Peterson
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 36
Loreen Gage
Dane County Board of Supervisors District 37
Kerry Marren
Sun Prairie Area School District Board of Education At-large
Bryn Horton
Sun Prairie Area School District Board of Education At-large
Teran Peterson
Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District Board of Education Area IV
Kathryn Frank
Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District Board of Education Area V
Kemper Bartlett Durand Jr.
Fitchburg Common Council District 1 Seat 2
Joe Maldonado
Fitchburg Common Council District 3 Seat 6
Donald D. Dantzler Jr.
Fitchburg Common Council District 4 Seat 8
Nicole Vafadari
Mayor of Verona
Luke Diaz
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!