Blue Ohio

Blue Ohio

Ohio Endorsements

Tags: Democratic Club/Party

Joint project of former Ohio Democratic party chair David Pepper and It Starts Today, dedicated to making sure that Democratic nominees for Ohio state legislature have resources to fight – no matter what district or zip code they live in. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Ohio General Election

Blue Ohio Endorsements for Ohio Elections

  • General on November 5th 2024

Candidate Endorsements

Ohio State Senate District 2
Paloma De La Fuente
Ohio State Senate District 4
Thomas Cooke
Ohio State Senate District 10
Dan McGregor
Ohio State Senate District 18
Katie O'Neill
Ohio State Senate District 20
Nick Hubbell
Ohio State Senate District 22
Kathy Salem
Ohio State Senate District 26
Mohamud Jama
Ohio State Senate District 30
Iva Faber
Ohio State Senate District 32
Michael Shrodek
Ohio House of Representatives District 12
Brad Cotton
Ohio House of Representatives District 17
Jessica Sutherland
Ohio House of Representatives District 26
Sedrick Denson
Ohio House of Representatives District 29
Joe Salvato
Ohio House of Representatives District 35
Mark Curtis
Ohio House of Representatives District 39
Dion Green
Ohio House of Representatives District 40
Bobbie Arnold
Ohio House of Representatives District 44
Dave Blyth
Ohio House of Representatives District 45
Landon Meador
Ohio House of Representatives District 46
Benjamin McCall
Ohio House of Representatives District 47
Vanessa Cummings
Ohio House of Representatives District 48
Lynn Gorman
Ohio House of Representatives District 49
Krista Allison
Ohio House of Representatives District 50
Doremus Redvine
Ohio House of Representatives District 51
Joe Rinehart
Ohio House of Representatives District 52
Genevieve Flieger
Ohio House of Representatives District 54
Brenda Buchanan
Ohio House of Representatives District 55
Laura Marie Davis
Ohio House of Representatives District 56
Cleveland Canova
Ohio House of Representatives District 57
Rick Walker
Ohio House of Representatives District 59
Laura Schaeffer
Ohio House of Representatives District 60
Rachael Morocco
Ohio House of Representatives District 61
David Hogan
Ohio House of Representatives District 62
Katie Vockell
Ohio House of Representatives District 63
Tracey McCullough
Ohio House of Representatives District 64
Lauren Mathews
Ohio House of Representatives District 66
Bradford Scott Quade
Ohio House of Representatives District 68
Michael E. Smith
Ohio House of Representatives District 69
Jamie Hough
Ohio House of Representatives District 72
Nathaniel Adams
Ohio House of Representatives District 73
Michael Scarmack
Ohio House of Representatives District 75
Jan Materni
Ohio House of Representatives District 79
Dan Votaw
Ohio House of Representatives District 80
Melissa VanDyke
Ohio House of Representatives District 82
Magdalene Markward
Ohio House of Representatives District 83
Sheila Coressel
Ohio House of Representatives District 84
Arienne Childrey
Ohio House of Representatives District 85
Victoria Maddox
Ohio House of Representatives District 86
Lesley Verbus
Ohio House of Representatives District 87
Craig Swartz
Ohio House of Representatives District 88
Dianne Selvey
Ohio House of Representatives District 90
Kate Nunnelley
Ohio House of Representatives District 94
Wenda Sheard
Ohio House of Representatives District 98
Annie Homstad
Ohio House of Representatives District 99
Louis Murphy
Source: Endorsement Page 1

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!