Awakening Through Parenthood

Awakening Through Parenthood

Georgia Endorsements

A parental resource for gentle parenting focused on positivity, connection, imperfection and humor. Learn more

Blue Voter Guide harnesses endorsements to unleash all your voting power

Blue Voter Guide helps you make quick, informed, pro-democracy choices of candidates and propositions by showing what's on your ballot, with endorsements from trusted, forward-looking organizations.

Create Your Voter Guide for the Georgia State Primary Election

Awakening Through Parenthood Endorsements for Georgia Elections

  • State Primary on May 21st 2024

Candidate Endorsements

Georgia Supreme Court
John Barrow
Georgia Court of Appeals
Tabitha Ponder
Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 6
Ali Carter
Chatham County Commissioner Board District 8
Laureen Monica Boles
Chatham County Coroner
David Leonard Campbell
Chatham County Magistrate Court
Katie Ann Brewington
Chatham County Magistrate Court
Mary Kathryn Moss
Chatham County Sheriff
Kevin Lavonn Burns
Chatham County Tax Commissioner
Sonya Larose Jackson
Cobb County Commissioner Board Chairman
Lisa N. Cupid
Cobb County Commissioner Board District 2
Erick E. Allen
Cobb County Commissioner Board District 4
Monique Sheffield
Cobb County Probate Court
Kelli L. Wolk
Cobb County Sheriff
Craig D. Owens Sr.
Cobb County State Court Clerk
Tahnicia Phillips
Cobb County Superior Court Clerk
Brunessa Elizabeth Drayton
Cobb County Tax Commissioner
Carla Jackson
Georgia 10th Superior Court District Attorney Augusta Circuit
Jared T. Williams
Georgia 10th Superior Court District Attorney Western Circuit
Deborah Gonzalez
Georgia 1st Superior Court District Attorney Eastern Circuit
Shalena Cook Jones
Georgia 3rd Superior Court District Attorney Chattahoochee Circuit
Anthony Johnson
Georgia 6th Superior Court District Attorney Clayton Circuit
Tasha M. Mosley
Georgia 6th Superior Court District Attorney Flint Circuit
Darius Pattillo
Georgia 7th Superior Court Cobb Circuit
Julie Jacobs
Georgia 7th Superior Court District Attorney Cobb Circuit
Sonya F. Allen
Georgia 9th Superior Court District Attorney Gwinnett Circuit
Andrea Alabi
Georgia 9th Superior Court District Gwinnett Circuit
Regina Matthews
Gwinnett County Commissioner Board Chairman
Nicole Love Hendrickson
DeKalb County District Attorney
Sherry Boston
DeKalb County State Court
Mike Jacobs
Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 2
Megan Harris
Fulton County Board of Commissioners District 4
Mo Ivory
Fulton County District Attorney
Fani Willis
Fulton County Clerk of Superior Court
Ché Alexander
Fulton County Sheriff
Patrick Labat
Fulton County Tax Commissioner
Arthur Ferdinand
Fulton County Surveyor
Fred Quinn
Fulton County Solicitor General
Keith Gammage
Georgia 5th Superior Court District Atlanta Circuit
Brandi Reeves
Georgia 5th Superior Court District Atlanta Circuit
Robert Patillo
Fulton County State Court
Jane Morrison
Sources: Endorsement Page 1 Endorsement Page 2

Want more info on how Blue Voter Guide works?

Watch this brief video!